Quarterly Results Calendar — 4 Nov, 2026
Indian listed companies reporting quarterly results — today and over the next two weeks. For each, a recap of last quarter — the reported numbers and, where we have it, what management guided — so you know what to watch when the numbers land.
- Volume Growth: 10-15% over next 2 years (Next 2 years)
- EBITDA Margin: 15% (End of year)
- Full-year order inflow: Rs 30,000 Cr (FY27)
- FY27 Capex: Rs 700-800 Cr (FY27)
- FY28 Capex: Rs 600-650 Cr (FY28)
- US Generics Growth: mid to high teens (FY27)
- Overall Company Growth: mid-teen range (FY27)
- US Branded Business Margin Dilution: 150 bps (FY27)
- EBITDA per TEU: Rs 2,400 - 2,500 (Near-term)
- Target EBITDA per TEU: Rs 2,750 (Post-Farukhnagar ICD)
- Total 3-Year Capex: Rs 400 Cr (FY27-FY29)
- FY27 Capex: Rs 100 Cr (FY27)
- Domestic growth: 30-35% (FY27)
- Capacity utilization: 75% (FY27)
- Revenue growth: 15-20% (FY27)
- Hospital Business Revenue Growth: 20% (FY27)
- Established Hospital EBITDA Margin: Sustainable at current levels (FY27)
- New Hospital Annual Losses: 150 Cr (FY27)
- Raw Material Inflation: 8% sequential increase (Q2 FY27)
- Price Increase Requirement: 15-16% total (H1 FY27)
- Net Debt-to-EBITDA: Increase slightly (FY27)
- AUM Growth: 22-24% (FY27)
- Opex to AUM: 2.6% - 2.8% (FY27)
- Credit Cost: 0.5% +/- 10 bps (FY27)
- Cost-to-Income Ratio: 7% (FY27)
- Credit Cost: 2.5% - 3.0% (FY27)
- Annual Pre-sales: Rs 2,200 Cr (FY27)
- H1 Pre-sales Exit: Rs 1,050 Cr - Rs 1,100 Cr (H1 FY27)
- Floor ROE: 15% (Long-term)
- Gross Profit Margin: 30% (Project level)
- Revenue Growth: Double-digit (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: North of 21% (FY27)
- Absolute EBITDA: In excess of 8,000 Cr (FY27)
- Effective Tax Rate: 28-29% (Year-end FY27)
- Gross Seat Additions: 22,000 - 25,000 (FY27)
- Co-working Business Growth: 23% - 25% YoY (FY27)
- Transform Business Growth: 20% YoY (FY27)
- Total Revenue: Rs 1,800 Cr+ (FY27)
- Cash EBITDA: Rs 190 - 200 Cr (FY27)
- Revenue growth guidance: Above 15% (FY27)
- Unexecuted order book: Rs 4,000-5,000 Cr (FY27 year-end)
- New orders secured: Rs 1,000 Cr in the first 40 days (FY27 YTD)
- L1 and active pipeline: Rs 2,000 Cr L1; Rs 22,000 Cr under pursuit (FY27)
- Aluminium exposure: Largely hedged for the existing order book; residual exposure on new orders (FY27)
- Pirelli-branded tire supply: 800,000 tires per year (2030)
- Non-OHT segment revenue contribution: 20% (2030)
- Capacity Utilization: 40% average (Jan-March FY27)
- Sugar Price Base: Firm and sustainable (FY27)
- Annual Revenue: Rs 180-200 Cr (FY27)
- Coatings divestiture closing: Expected in Q2 2026, subject to customary approvals
- Agricultural Solutions legal/ERP separation: Targeted for 2027 (FY27 / 2027)
- Minority IPO readiness: Potential mid-term option (mid term)
- U.S. tariff impact: Too early to quantify; direct sales to the U.S. are nil (near term)
- Margin pressure: Pressure from pricing and higher energy costs persists (near term)
- Syngene Revenue Growth: Single digit de-growth (FY27)
- Syngene EBITDA Margin: Mid-twenties (H2 FY27)
- Mainboard IPO Pipeline: 250+ companies (Near-term)
- Target Fundraising: Rs 1.75 lakh Cr (Near-term)
- Colocation Capacity: 500 racks (Next 1.5 years)
- Revenue Growth: 20% YoY (FY27)
- Order Inflow: Rs 4,500–5,000 Cr (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: 15% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 18-20% (tracking to upper end) (FY27)
- Volume Growth: 15% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 35%+ (Full Year FY2027)
- India Business Revenue Growth: 25%+ (FY27 and FY28)
- EBITDA Margin: >13% (FY27)
- Annual Revenue Growth: 12-15% (Next 5 years)
- EBITDA Margin: 15%+ (Short to medium term)
- Revenue Growth: 18-20% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 13.5-14% (FY27)
- Monthly Rental Run Rate: Rs 300-320 million (FY27)
- Total Planned Capex: Rs 30 billion (FY27-FY29)
- Q2 Demand: Stronger than anticipated (Q2 FY27)
- TAN Utilization: High utilization expected (FY27)
- PVC-VCM Spread: $160 (Q3 FY27)
- CMCD Revenue: Rs 1,000 Cr (Long-term)
- Order Intake: 1000 crores (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: 20-25% (Next 2-3 years)
- EBITDA Margin: 12-16% (Next 2-3 years)
- Revenue Growth: 20-25% higher than current levels (FY27)
- Total Installed Capacity: 350,000 MTPA (FY29)
- Marketing & Ad Spend: 8-10% of revenue (FY2027)
- Same Store Revenue Growth: Mid-single digit (FY2027)
- Domestic Revenue Growth: Double-digit growth (FY2027)
- Gross Margin: Improvement through cost management and pricing (Medium term)
- Consolidated Revenue Growth: Double-digit (FY2027)
- Operating Margin: Accretive to top-line growth (FY2027)
- Overall revenue growth: 18-20% (FY27)
- Domestic institutional and export growth: good growth (FY27)
- EBITDA margin improvement: 0.5-0.75 percentage point improvement (FY27)
- EBITDA margin: double digits (next 2 years)
- Herbicide facility commissioning: Q3 FY27
- Annual Revenue Growth: 20% (FY27-FY28)
- EBITDA Margin Improvement: 100-200 bps (Next 12-18 months)
- Patient Volume Growth: 6-7% (FY2027)
- Revenue Growth: Mid-teens (FY2027)
- EBITDA Margin: 27-28% (FY2027)
- EBITDA Margin: 40% or higher (Long-term)
- Capex: Rs 2,500 million (FY27)
- Pre-sales (Owned): Rs 6,000 Cr (FY27)
- Collections: Rs 3,000 Cr (FY27)
- EPS: 7 (FY27)
- CAGR: 40-50% (Next 2-3 years)
- Organic Revenue Growth: 18% (FY27)
- PAT Growth: 25% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 25% (FY27)
- PAT Margin: 16% - 16.5% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: Improvement over Q1 reported 11.2% (Q2-Q3 FY27)
- Annual Capex: Rs 800 Cr (FY27)
- Consolidated Revenue Growth: ~23% YoY (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 5% (FY27)
- EBITDA to Operating Cash Flow Conversion: 50% (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: High-teens (Next few quarters)
- Underlying EBITDA Margin: 20% (Full year)
- Raw-material prices: higher in Q1 because of geopolitical developments (Q1 FY27)
- Agrochemical demand: uncertain if monsoon turns suboptimal under the El Nino forecast (FY27)
- Supply continuity: operations continue without supply disruptions (near term)
- Pricing strategy: largely pass through input-cost increases (near term)
- Pricing windows: shorter monthly and quarterly windows for products (near term)
- Consolidated EBITDA Breakeven: Next two quarters (Q2-Q3 FY27)
- Tritium EBITDA Breakeven: Q4 FY27
- Tritium Revenue Growth: 3x vs last year (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: Broad-based double-digit growth (FY27)
- Annual Capex: Rs 1,400 Cr (FY27)
- TMT Vertical Growth: Healthy sequential growth (Q2 FY27)
- R&D as % of Revenue: Targeting 10% (Medium term)
- Fashion GMV Growth: 3x to 3.5x over 4-5 years
- Nykaa Now City Coverage: 25+ cities (FY27)
- Profit CAGR: 35% (Historical (Mar 24-Mar 26))
- Total Income CAGR: 23% (Historical (Mar 24-Mar 26))
- Consolidated Volume Growth: 6–8% (FY27)
- EBITDA per Metric Ton: 24,000–25,000 (FY27)
- Defense RFP Pipeline: Rs 1,50,000 Cr (Near future)
- Next Gen Corvette Revenue Start: FY28
- EBITDA Margin: 15% (aspiration) (Medium term)
- Debt Repayment: 7 million euros (Q2 FY27)
- Bio-based Chemicals Revenue: Rs 190 Cr (Q2 FY27)
- Bio-based Chemicals Revenue: Rs 240 Cr per quarter (FY28)
- Revenue Growth: 15-20% (FY27)
- Domestic Revenue Share: 50% (2030)
- Revenue Growth: 30% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 14-15% (FY27)
- New Order Inflows: Rs 3,000 Cr (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: 15-20% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 10-11% (FY27)
- Capex: Rs 300 Cr (FY27)
- Capex: Rs 200-250 Cr (FY28)
- RoRo Annual Capacity: 500,000 vehicles (Long-term)
- Revenue Growth: High-teen (3-5 years)
- Maintenance Capex: 10-15 Cr (FY27)
- Sales volume: 350,000-360,000 MT (FY27)
- Implied volume growth: 20%-25% (FY27)
- Blended EBITDA per MT: About ₹7,200/MT (FY27)
- EBITDA margin: 12.5%-12.6% (FY27)
- 10 MW commencement: Next month (FY27)
- Print EBITDA Margin: 13% (Remainder of FY2027)
- Disbursements: Rs 65,000 crore (FY27)
- Loan Book: Rs 3 lakh crore (2030)
- Spreads: 2% (FY27)
- NIM: 3% (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: 20% minimum (FY27)
- PAT Growth: 25% to 30% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 24% to 25% (FY27)
- FY27 Ferro Chrome Production: 380,000 tonnes (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin Improvement: 1,500-2,000 rupees per ton (Post-stabilization)
- Total Revenue: Rs 5,500 Cr (FY27)
- Core Business Revenue: Rs 4,000 Cr (FY27)
- Core Business Volume: 105-110 million meters (FY27)
- New Business Revenue: Rs 1,500 Cr (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: ~13% (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: 18-20% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 21-24% (FY27)
- Revenue: 2150-2200 Cr (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 9.5-10% (FY28)
- Revenue from operations: similar levels as FY26 / around Rs 9,000 Cr (FY27)
- Core EBITDA margin: 4.2-4.4% (FY27 standalone)
- Consolidated PAT: 6.1-6.3% (FY27 consolidated)
- Total SPV equity/quasi-equity requirement: Rs 700-800 Cr (FY27)
- PPP project spend: Rs 400-500 Cr (FY27)
- Standalone Revenue Growth: 10-12% (FY2027)
- Manufacturing EBIT Margin: 12-13% (FY2027)
- Project Business EBIT Margin: 5-6% (FY2027)
- Asset sale closing: Expected over the next couple of weeks (next 2 weeks)
- PAT: positive (FY27)
- EPS: positive (from next year)
- Revenue contribution from bottling plant: Expected from Q4 FY26
- Food division IPO timing: Some distance away; may improve in the second half (H2 FY26 and beyond)
- Domestic retail growth: 15%+ growth target (FY27)
- Pipe business revenue: Growth expected after FY26 softness (FY27)
- Food business revenue and EBITDA: Better than FY26 (FY27)
- Reported PAT: Positive on a reported basis (FY27)
- Positive EPS: Positive EPS (FY27)
- Consolidated Revenue: Rs 875 Cr (FY27)
- PAT Margin: 13-14% (FY27)
- Consolidated Revenue: Rs 1,500 Cr (2031)
- Fuel cost per kilo: >1.80 (Q2 FY27)
- Annual Capex: 1,500 Cr (FY27)
- Total Capacity: 30 MT (FY30)
- Private Credit Book Growth: 15-20% YoY (FY27)
- Net Inflows: 6,000 Cr minimum (FY27)
- Volume and Value Growth: Double-digit (FY2027)
- EBITDA Margin: 13-15% (Medium-term)
- Incremental revenue: Rs 800 Cr additional next year, conservative (FY27)
- Revenue bridge from market growth: Rs 400 Cr incremental sales at 10% market growth (FY27)
- EBITDA margin: Recover from 7.5% as mix and utilization improve (FY27)
- U.S. tariff burden: Reduce from 50% to 10% (future)
- Testing / trial-line costs: Ease as new lines stabilize (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: Double-digit (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: Substantially better in H2 than H1 (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 13-14% (Medium term)
- Industrial Price Hike: 3-5% (Q2 FY27)
- Operating Cash Flow: INR 1,000 crores (FY27)
- Gross Debt-to-Equity: 0.75:1 (FY27)
- Estimated GDV of Launches: INR 8,000 crores+ (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: Improvement on consolidated level (Coming quarters)
- International Business Recovery: Normalization within 3-6 months
- Top-line growth: 50% (FY27)
- Bottom-line growth: 50%+ (FY27)
- Nuts segment PAT margin: 10%+ (Medium term)
- Ice cream EBITDA margin: 14-15% (3 years)
- Kerala Cluster EBITDA Margin: 20-22% (2-3 years)
- Bangalore Cluster EBITDA: Zero loss (Full Year FY27)
- Kondapur Unit Revenue: INR 1,200 Cr (4-5 years)
- EBITDA per ton: Rs 75,000 (FY27)
- Volume growth: 26% (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: 15-20% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 18-20% (FY27)
- Scanner Deployment: 800-1,000 units (FY27)
- India Store Potential: 10,000+ stores (Long-term)
- Annual Revenue Growth: 20-25% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 20% (Ongoing)
- Export Revenue Share: 50% (Medium-term)
- Fuel & loss: 9.5-10% (next fiscal year)
- Freight rates: above Q1, well below Q2 and early Q3 peaks (near term)
- Annual capex: Rs 1,500 Cr (FY26)
- Annual capex: Rs 1,500 Cr (FY27)
- Retail outlets: 250 outlets (FY26-end)
- Revenue Growth: 15-20% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 20-21% (FY27)
- Consolidated Revenue: 4,000 Cr (Next 2 years)
- New project launches: INR 5,000–5,500 Cr (H2 FY27)
- Annual collections: INR 2,500–2,700 Cr (FY27)
- Top-line growth: 10-15% (Next year)
- EBITDA Margin: 25% (+/- 1-2%) (Sustainable)
- EBITDA Margin: 17% (FY28)
- Capacity Utilization: 70% (FY27)
- Top-line growth: Double-digit (Next 2-3 years)
- EBITDA Margin: 15-17% or above (FY27)
- Annualized Revenue: Rs 550-600 Cr (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: ~10% (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: 14-15% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin Expansion: 100-150 bps (FY27)
- Target EBITDA Margin: 27-28% (Medium term)
- FY27 Revenue Run Rate: Rs 240-250 crore (FY27)
- FY28 Revenue Target: Rs 300-350 crore (FY28)
- EBITDA Margin: 20%+ (FY27)
- PAT Margin: 15-16% (FY27)
- Full Year Revenue Growth: Mid-teens (FY2027)
- Q4 EBITDA Margin: 14% (Q4 FY2027)
- Publication Division Revenue Growth: 10% (FY27)
- Domestic Stationery Revenue Growth: 15-17% (FY27)
- Export Stationery Revenue Growth: -5% (FY27)
- Publication Division EBITDA Margin: 26-27% (FY27)
- Stationery Division EBITDA Margin: 12% (FY27)
- Revenue: Rs 3,000 Cr (FY30)
- EBITDA Margin: Similar to current levels (Medium-term)
- ROCE: Similar to current levels (Medium-term)
- Generation slowdown: No slowdown expected (FY27)
- Teesta-5 generation restart: June 26 (FY27)
- Subansiri Lower generation: 5,000-5,500 MU (once all 8 units are commissioned / FY27 run-rate)
- Parbati-II final tariff order: By 30 July 26 / end of this quarter (Q1 FY27)
- Subansiri Lower interim tariff order: First interim order first; final order within ~6 months (next 6 months)
- Retail Health Growth: 8-10% above market (FY27)
- ROE: mid-to-high teens (FY29)
- Renewable capacity addition: 350 MW (FY26)
- Renewable capacity addition: 800 MW (FY27)
- Renewable capacity: 8,000 MW (FY28)
- Renewable capacity: 10,110 MW (FY30)
- Thermal power capacity: 10,020 MW (FY30)
- FY31 Revenue Target: Rs 2,700 - 3,000 Cr (FY31)
- EBITDA Margin: 18% - 20% (Annual)
- Annual Revenue Growth: 35-40% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 30% and above (FY27)
- Sales Growth: 10-15% growth (Next 1 year)
- Effective Tax Rate: 25% (FY2027)
- Revenue Growth: Double-digit (Long-term)
- New store openings: 8-10 stores (FY27)
- Processing capacity utilization: 80-82% (FY27-28)
- Revenue Growth: Maintain Q1 trend (Q2 FY27)
- Ted Baker PBT Loss: Not to exceed $3 million (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: 30% (FY27)
- EBITDA Improvement: 100% (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: Positive trajectory, lower single digits (FY27)
- Annual Capex: INR 700-800 Cr (FY27)
- R&D Investment: 3-4% of revenue (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: 30-40% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 13-15% (Medium term)
- PAT Margin: 11-12% (Coming months)
- Loan growth: around 10% (FY27)
- Prepayment pressure: should moderate (FY27)
- Spread: 2.4 to 2.5% (FY27)
- Merged entity formation: by 1 Apr 2027 (Medium term)
- Government company status: to be maintained post-merger (Post-merger)
- EBITDA Margin: 29-30% (+/- 100-150 bps) (FY27-FY28)
- Transformer Capacity: 16.25 GBA (FY28)
- New Cell Capacity Utilization: 70% (March Quarter FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 12.5% to 13% (Steady state)
- Total Revenue: Rs 8,000 Cr (FY31)
- Q2 Revenue Growth: Strong (Q2 FY27)
- Revenue Growth: Continue same growth stride as previous years (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: Stable at ~20% (FY27)
- Consolidated EBITDA Margin: 20%+ (FY27)
- Consolidated PAT Margin: 15%+ (FY27)
- Export Revenue: Rs 300 Cr+ (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: Meet FY27 guidance
- EBITDA Margin: 21% to 22% (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: Positive growth trajectory (H2 FY2026)
- Adjusted EBITDA Margin: 18% to 19% (Sustainable)
- Revenue Growth: 12-15% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: Improvement vs FY26 (FY27)
- Revenue: INR 1200-1250 Cr (FY27)
- Same-store Revenue Growth: 9-11% (Long-term)
- Consolidated EBITDA: Rs 520-540 Cr (FY27)
- EBITDA per ton (Punjab): Rs 30,000 (Next year)
- Capacity Utilization (Punjab): 95-96% (FY27)
- Top-line growth: Similar to FY26; March quarter run-rate annualized with some inflation, no abnormal growth (FY27)
- EBITDA margin: Maintain or better March quarter margins (June quarter / FY27)
- Renewable power share: 70%+ of total power (By June next year)
- Annual EBITDA benefit: Rs 50-60 Cr annually (Once fully commissioned / next 4-5 quarters)
- Commissioning lag: 4-5 quarters (From now)
- Music Vertical Revenue Growth: 20-23% YoY (Medium term)
- Annual Music EBITDA Margin: 60-65% (Annual)
- CAGR: 15-20% (next 3-5 years)
- EBITDA Margin: 40-42% (annualized)
- Marketplace Revenue Growth: 15-20% (FY27)
- Manufacturing Revenue Growth: 10% (FY27)
- Manufacturing EBITDA Margin: 3% (FY27)
- Marketplace EBITDA Margin: 3.5%+ (FY27)
- Tanker market rates: very high in the near term, but cargoes remain very few (Q1 FY27 / April)
- Next-quarter tanker P&L: should reflect the firmer freight environment once voyage completion books through (next quarter)
- Minimum project IRR: 10-12% (ongoing vessel acquisitions)
- Board approval filter: only projects making commercial sense will be approved (ongoing)
- Secondhand vessel additions: first 3 years of the plan (FY27-FY29)
- Consolidated Revenue Growth: 20-30% (FY27)
- New Assembly Revenue Contribution: 15-16% (Year 1)
- Revenue growth: approximately 30% growth (next 2-3 years)
- Revenue growth: 33% to 35% increase (next 12 months)
- Installed capacity: 4,000 kg installed capacity with further ramp-up in coming quarters (FY27)
- Production scale: almost double over 3 years
- PAT margin: around 5% plus/minus (ongoing)
- India Security Margin: 5.5% - 6.0% (Medium term)
- Facility Management Margin: Approaching 6% (Aspirational)
- Industry Outperformance: 1.5x to 2x (FY27)
- Export Revenue Contribution: 14% to 15% (FY28)
- PBT Margin: 14.0% to 16.0% (Near-term)
- Business Scale: Double business (5 years)
- Revenue growth: 15% (FY27)
- Revenue growth ambition: 20-25% (going forward)
- EBITDA margin: 22% (FY27)
- Capex programme: Rs 280 Cr (FY27)
- Capex completion: by FY27 March
- Revenue growth: 25-27% (FY27)
- Revenue target: Rs 300 Cr (next 3 years)
- Revenue mix: Civic Permit ~50%, Civic Infra ~25%, remaining 15-20% from Civic Build, RuleBuddy and services (FY27)
- EBITDA margin: 25-30% minimum (next 3-4 years)
- TDR margin: 70-80% (steady-state)
- Consolidated Revenue: Rs 30,000 Cr+ (FY28)
- Consolidated EBITDA: Rs 6,800-7,000 Cr (FY28)
- EBITDA Margin: 11.6% or higher (FY27)
- Volume Growth: Mid-single digits (FY27)
- Rebar sales volume: Almost double starting next quarter (next quarter onwards)
- Quarterly performance: Better than Q4 FY26 (coming quarters)
- Q1 FY27 sales trend: April strong, May soft, June recovery (Q1 FY27)
- EBITDA per ton: Around Rs 7,000 (coming quarters / annual average)
- EBITDA margin: Slight improvement from current range (coming quarters)
- Revenue Growth: 15-20% CAGR (Long-term)
- EBITDA Margin: 14-15% (2-3 years)
- Gross Margin: 40-42% (Ongoing)
- Industry Growth: Moderate single-digit (FY27)
- Truck AC Revenue: Rs 300 Cr (FY27)
- Railway Segment Revenue: >Rs 100 Cr (Next 3 years)
- Total Capex: INR 350-450 crore (FY2027)
- Renewable Capacity Commissioning: 1.2 GW (FY27)
- Q2 Renewable Commissioning: 400 MW (Q2 FY27)
- Nabha Power EBITDA: 1,000 Cr (Steady-state)
- India Revenue Growth: 15-20% annualized (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: FY26 growth + a few percentage points (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 20%+ (Cycle)
- Revenue Growth: 20-25% (FY27)
- PBT Margin: 10% (3-4 years)
- Total installed capacity: 36,000 MT by Diwali FY27 (from 19,000 MT pre-expansion) (By Diwali FY27)
- ALCU capacity ramp-up: 6,000 MT installed by Q4 FY26; remaining 8,000–9,000 MT by October/Diwali FY27
- Volume growth trajectory: Strong volume growth anticipated in coming years; 50–60% utilization of new capacity expected in FY27 (FY27–FY28)
- EBITDA per metric ton: Improvement expected in FY27 vs FY26; new product addition and higher-margin categories driving expansion
- Consolidated EBITDA margin: Overall margins to improve with new product mix; aluminum products deliver higher value addition than copper (FY27 onwards)
- Revenue Growth: High double-digit (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: >40% (FY27)
- Total Capex: Rs 190-195 Cr (FY27)
- Total Revenue: Rs 850-900 Cr (FY27)
- Consolidated EBITDA Margin: 23-24% (FY28-FY29)
- Freeze-Dried Capacity Utilization: 60-65% (FY28 (first 8-9 months))
- Cell Utilization: 92% (FY27)
- Module Utilization: 81% (FY27)
- Cell Efficiency: 25% (Post-March 2027)
- Payback Period: 2-3 years (Post-commissioning)
- Total Revenue: INR 210 Cr (FY27)
- PAT: INR 24-25 Cr (FY27)
- Billable Utilization: 88% (FY27)
- Barjora line utilization: At least 50% (FY27)
- UAE trial production: By Aug/Sep 2026 (FY27)
- UAE commercial production: Later this year / shortly after trial production (FY27)
- India lines production status: Full production (Next year)
- UAE line utilization: In excess of 50% (Next year)
- Revenue Growth: Upwards of 37% YoY (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: Upwards of 24% (FY27)
- ARPOB Growth: 9-10% YoY (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: 10-15% (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: 30-40% (FY28)
- EBITDA Margin: Mid-teens (FY28)
- Consolidated Revenue Growth: Strong double-digit (FY27)
- India Business Growth: Mid-teens (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 24% plus (FY27)
- Capex: 1,500-1,600 crore (FY27)
- AUM Growth: 20% (FY27)
- Profit Growth: 20% (FY27)
- Disbursement Growth: 17-18% (FY27)
- Spread: >5.5% (Medium-term)
- Consolidated Revenue: Rs 900+ Cr (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: High teens (FY27)
- TMRW Revenue Growth: 20%+ (FY27)
- Ethnic Portfolio Revenue Growth: 20%+ (FY27)
- Annual Cash Funding Requirement: Rs 500-550 Cr (Next 2 years)
- Total Capex: Rs 450 Cr (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 14-15% (FY2027)
- Gross Margin: 67% to 69% (FY2027)
- EBITDA Margin: 22-24% (Long-term)
- Revenue Growth: 10-15% additional growth from new contracts (FY27)
- Volume Growth: High double-digit (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 7-8% (Next 12-15 months)
- Annual Capex: Rs 200 crore (FY27-FY28)
- Bookings Growth: 35-40% YoY (FY27)
- Business Development: Rs 4,000-5,000 Cr (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 22-25% (FY27)
- Bauxite Export Volume: 10-12 million tonnes (FY27)
- Iron Ore Volume: 15 million tonnes (FY28)
- EBITDA per ton (Bauxite): $5.5 - $6.0 (Next 1-2 quarters)
- Revenue Growth: 10-15% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 9.5% (FY27)
- New Order Inflow: Rs 6,000-8,000 Cr (Remaining 3 quarters)
- Plumbing Volume Growth: Double-digit (FY27)
- Paint Business Revenue Growth: 20-25% (FY27)
- Plumbing EBITDA Margin: 16-18% (FY27)
- UK Adhesive EBITDA Margin: 8-10% (FY27)
- Top-line growth: ~10% (FY27)
- EBITDA margin: 7-8% (Next 1-2 years)
- Revenue Growth: High 20s CAGR (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 13% (FY27)
- Order Inflow: Rs 20,000 Cr (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: Double-digit (FY27)
- Operating Profit Margin: 15-17% (FY27)
- Aerospace Revenue: Double in next 2 years (Next 2 years)
- Semiconductor Business: 30-40 million organically (Next 2 years)
- Defence Business EBITDA Margin: 22-23% (Steady state annual)
- US Steel Operations EBITDA Margin: 12% (Next year)
- ARPU Growth: 4-5% annual growth (Next 5-7 years)
- Capex Spend: Ballpark of current year (FY2027)
- Home broadband growth: Maintain momentum (Mid-term)
- Full Year Revenue Growth: 16% +/- (FY2027)
- Full Year EBITDA Margin: 13% - 13.5% (FY2027)
- PI Segment Revenue: Sustainable for FY27
- FY27 Capex: 250 Cr (FY27)
- Consolidated Revenue CAGR: 70-75% (FY25-FY28)
- Operating EBITDA CAGR: 40-45% (FY25-FY28)
- PAT CAGR: 35-40% (FY25-FY28)
- EBITDA Margin: 12-13% (FY28)
- PAT Margin: 5-6% (FY28)
- Revenue Growth: Return to growth by October (Q3 FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: Healthy trend (FY27)
- Volume Growth: 9% (Q1 FY2027)
- Revenue Growth: Mid-teens (exit rate) (June 2027)
- Revenue Growth: Double-digit (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: Minimum 15% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 11% to 12.5% (FY27)
- Equity Commitment: Rs 859 Cr (FY27)
- Equity Commitment: Rs 744 Cr (FY28)
- Glassware segment revenue growth: 30-35% YoY (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: 20-25% (FY27)
- Annual Capex: Rs 350-400 Cr (FY27)
- Revenue target: Rs 1,000 Cr desired landmark (medium term)
- Services/software/subscription revenue mix: 25% (couple of years)
- EBITDA margin: better than current levels (medium term)
- Working capital intensity: higher with larger projects, but optimized (ongoing)
- FY26-27 E-governance revenue: $1-3 million (FY26-27)
- Facility Additions: 12 facilities in Q2, 30 in H2 (FY2027)
- Forthcoming Project Launches: 100% of 3.4 million sq. ft. (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: 18-20% (FY27)
- Gross Margin: 15-15.5% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 7.5-8% (FY27)
- Total Revenue: Rs 1,375 Cr (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: Aspirational 6-8% unlikely in near term (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: Maintain margins through pricing and productivity (FY27)
- Startup Revenue: Rs 750-800 Cr (FY27)
- Consolidated Revenue: Rs 2,000 Cr (FY27)
- Net Profit (PAT): Rs 260-270 Cr (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 21-22% (FY27)
- Revenue growth: Minimum 25% YoY (Q4 FY26)
- EBITDA margin: Around 40% +/- 2-3 percentage points (Q4 FY26 / ongoing)
- Revenue: Rs 115 crore (FY27)
- PAT: Rs 20-21 crore (FY27)
- Sales growth vs industry: Better than industry average (Next 3 years)
- Revenue: Rs 360-400 crore (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 24-25% (FY27)
- AUM Growth: 50-60% (FY27)
- Debt to Equity Ratio: 4-4.5x (Medium term)
- Return on Assets (ROA): 3-3.5% (Long term)
- Return on Equity (ROE): 18% (Long term)
- Revenue Growth: Continued growth momentum (Next 3-4 quarters)
- Warehousing Revenue Share: 17-20% (End of FY27)
- Volume Growth: 20% (FY27)
- Frozen Segment Revenue: $30+ million (3 years)
- Consolidated EBITDA Margin: 25% by FY28
- Diagnostic Revenue Growth: 12-14% (Next 2 years)
- Diagnostic EBITDA Margin: 24-25% (Next 2 years)
- Annual Revenue Growth: 30-35% (Next 3-4 years)
- Annual Capex: Rs 35-45 Cr (Next 2 years)
- Revenue Growth: 70% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: Sustainable to improve (FY27)
- Total Capex: Rs 500 Cr (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: 20-25% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 17-19% (FY27)
- Revenue: Rs 2,000 Cr (FY29)
- EBITDA Margin: 16-18% (Long-term)
- India Business Growth: 12-15% (FY27)
- Europe Business Growth: High single-digit (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 21-22% (FY27)
- Gross Written Premium Growth: Flat to negative (Near term)
- Revenue Growth: Mid-to-high teens (FY27)
- Africa Revenue: $112-120 million (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin (Africa): Double-digit (Q4 FY27 / Q1 FY28)
- EBITDA Margin: 21% (FY27)
- Raipur Hospital Occupancy: 30% (FY27 Exit)
- Raipur Hospital Breakeven: 20 months (Post-commissioning)
- Laminate segment revenue growth: 10-12% (FY27)
- Chipboard capacity utilization: 70% (FY27)
- Plywood capacity utilization: 50% (FY27)
- IPO Listings: 3 to 4 (Current Quarter)
- Gas Trading Segment Profit: Rs 1,100 Cr - 1,200 Cr (FY27)
- CGD EBITDA Margin: 5.5 - 6.5 Rs/scm (FY27)
- CGD Capex: Rs 1,000 Cr (FY27)
- Revenue Addition (600 MW Khavda): 400-425 Cr (FY27)
- Blended EBITDA: 950-1,000 Cr (FY27/FY28)
- Finance Cost: 270 Cr (FY27)
- Depreciation: 425-450 Cr (FY27)
- Volume Growth: High-teen (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: Broadly in line with FY26 (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: 15% CAGR (FY20-25)
- EBITDA Growth: 18% CAGR (FY20-25)
- Capacity Utilization: 60-65% (Current)
- FY27 Revenue: Flat YoY with 15-20% upside potential (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 13-14% (FY27)
- New Order Intake: Rs 15,000 Cr (FY27)
- PAT: Rs 200–220 Cr (FY27)
- New Project Capex: Rs 340 Cr (FY27)
- Total Commercialization Pipeline: Exceeding Rs 500 Cr (FY27)
- Sales Volume: 6.5 to 7 lakh tons (FY27)
- Sales Volume: 1 million tons (FY28)
- EBITDA per ton: 4,000 rupees (Near-term)
- C&I Segment Growth: High double-digit growth (Next 12-18 months)
- Smart Metering Revenue: Steady growth (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: Improvement from Q1 levels (Q3 FY27)
- Print EBITDA Margin: 13% baseline (FY2027)
- EBITDA Margin: 6-6.5% (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: Strong momentum (FY27)
- Phthalic Anhydride Volume: 2 lakh tons (FY2027)
- Plasticizer Revenue: Rs 500-600 crore (Full capacity)
- EBITDA Margin: 15-16% (Next few quarters)
- Revenue Growth: 18-20% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 17-18% (Medium-term (at peak utilization))
- Real estate profits: At least 2x from current level (FY27)
- Real estate profits: At least 3x from current level (FY28)
- PAT: Cross Rs 1,500 Cr (5-7 years)
- Launch area: 40 lakh sq ft (current FY)
- Future pipeline area: 42 lakh sq ft (future pipeline)
- AUM Growth: 25-30% (FY27)
- Portfolio Spreads: >6% (Medium term)
- Credit Cost: 40-50 bps (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: Positive (Remaining 3 quarters of FY27)
- Annual Maintenance Capex: Rs 30-40 Cr (Post-FY27)
- EBITDA: INR 3,000 Cr (FY30)
- Constant Currency Revenue Growth: 12%+ (Medium term)
- Consolidated Revenue Growth: 14-16% (FY27)
- Consolidated EBITDA Margin: 23% (FY27)
- Institutional Business Revenue: Rs 260-300 Cr (FY27)
- Asset Base: Rs 1,40,000 Cr (3-4 years)
- O&M Order Book Addition: Rs 4,000-5,000 Cr (Annual)
- Revenue target: ₹500 Cr (medium term)
- Overall growth rate: ~30% (next 4-5 years)
- SaaS growth rate: ~35% (next 4-5 years)
- SupTech growth rate: Below SaaS growth (next 4-5 years)
- EBITDA: Positive (ongoing)
- Gross Sales Growth: 20% (FY27)
- PAT Growth: 20% (FY27)
- Revenue: Rs 7,000 - 7,500 Cr (End of calendar year 2026)
- Capacity Utilization (Ferroalloys): 80% - 90% (Post-commissioning (Q3 FY27))
- EBITDA Margin (Ferroalloys): 15% - 20% (Long term)
- EBITDA Margin (Commodity Business): 6% - 8% (Ongoing)
- Overall revenue growth: 20-25% (FY26)
- Higher-fee programme mix: increase over time (FY26)
- EBITDA margin: around 30% (steady state / FY26)
- PAT margin: 19-20% (steady state / FY26)
- Referral share: 35-36% (FY26)
- Revenue Growth: 20-25% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 12-14% (FY27)
- Q1 FY27 performance: in line with expectations (Q1 FY27)
- April ARR growth: +1% to +2% (April FY27)
- May occupancy growth: +10 bps (month-to-date May FY27)
- H1 FY27 growth: in line with last year; may not be double digit (H1 FY27)
- Starting ARR: ~Rs 15,000 (FY27 launch)
- Revenue Target: INR 500 Cr (FY29)
- Volume Growth: 15%-20% (FY27)
- Brownfield Revenue Potential: INR 600-650 Cr (Post-commissioning)
- EBITDA Margin: 23%-25% (Q2 FY27)
- Long-term EBITDA Margin: 22%-25% (Long-term)
- Revenue Growth: At least 15% YoY (FY27)
- PBT Margin Improvement: >75 bps (FY27)
- Order Inflow: Rs 30,000 Cr (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 20% (medium term)
- Revenue CAGR: 20% (next 5 years)
- Machining Capacity: 3 lakh pieces per month (end of FY27)
- Annual Capex: Rs 30 Cr (FY27)
- FY27 revenue guidance: No quantitative guide; Rs 310 Cr opening order book provides visibility (FY27)
- Execution cadence: Most of the opening book should convert in the first 3 quarters (FY27)
- Blended EBITDA margin: 50-55% (FY27)
- Margin support: Advanced capabilities and higher volumes should strengthen the margin profile (FY27)
- EW resilience and autonomy investment: Continue investing in EW resilience, multi-UAV autonomy, AI, secure communications and GNSS-denied navigation (FY27)
- Capacity Utilization: 75% to 80% (FY2027)
- Copper Tube Plant Commissioning: Q1 FY28 (FY2028)
- Copper Rod Plant Commissioning: Q2 FY28 (FY2028)
- Copper Refinery Commissioning: Q4 FY28 (FY2028)
- Top-line and Bottom-line: Substantial impact and improvement (Next year)
- Revenue Growth: Steady growth (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: Similar to FY25-FY26 levels (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: Mid-single-digit (Over the cycle)
- Total Capex: INR 125-150 crores (FY27)
- Net EBITDA Margin: 50% (FY28)
- New Room Openings: 2,000 keys (FY27)
- B2B Segment CAGR: 20% (FY22-FY25 (historical base))
- Localization Rate: 65% (3-4 years)
- VNB Margin: Mid-20s (FY27)
- Polymer Prices: Expected to normalize over coming quarters (Near term)
- Auto EBIT Margin: Improvement from Q1 (Q2 FY27)
- EBIT Margin: 15% (End of FY27)
- Revenue Growth: Over 25% (FY27)
- Operating EBITDA Margin: Improvement over current 11.4% (FY27)
- Turnover: Rs 1,800-1,900 Cr (FY27)
- Sales Volume: 1 lakh tonnes plus (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 20% plus (Long term)
- Consolidated Revenue: Rs 950 crore (average) (FY27)
- Consolidated Revenue (full capacity utilization): Rs 1,100 crore (FY28 (shortly))
- Ethanol Division EBITDA Margin: 12-15% (long term)
- Consumer Division Revenue Growth: faster growth (going forward)
- Consumer Division Revenue: Rs 500 crore (medium term)
- Revenue Growth: 25% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 24-25% (FY27)
- Constant Currency Revenue Growth: High single-digit to low double-digit (FY27)
- EBIT Margin: 14.75% - 15.75% (FY27)
- Operating Cash Flow Conversion: 80% of net income (FY27)
- PAT: Rs 80-90 Cr (FY27)
- PAT: minimum Rs 500 Cr (next 3-4 years)
- Mediclaim Financing AUM: Rs 1,000 Cr (FY27)
- Mediclaim share of total AUM: 50-60% (FY27)
- Mediclaim disbursements: Rs 1,500 Cr (FY27)
- FY27 AUM: Rs 4,000-4,200 Cr (FY27)
- FY29 AUM: Rs 10,000 Cr (FY29)
- Retail GNPA: Sub 4% (FY27)
- AUM Growth: 20% (FY2027)
- ROA: 3.3% (FY2027)
- ROE: 18% (FY2027)
- NIM: 12.5% (FY2027)
- Cost of Funds: Single digit (FY2027)
- Standalone Revenue: Rs 16,000-17,000 Cr (FY27)
- Standalone Revenue: Rs 21,000 Cr (FY28)
- Standalone Revenue: Rs 24,000-25,000 Cr (FY29)
- PAT: Rs 1,100-1,200 Cr (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 6.5-7.0% (Next 2-3 quarters)
- Revenue Growth: 8-10% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 8.5-9% (FY27)
- Order Inflow: Rs 22,000-25,000 Cr (FY27)
- Standalone Oil + Gas Production: 39 MMT (FY27)
- Standalone Oil + Gas Production: 40 MMT (FY28)
- Annual Capex: $3.5 - $4 billion (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: 10% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 13-14% (FY27)
- Revenue CAGR: 12-14% (trending higher) (FY2027)
- Revenue Milestone: Rs 6,000 Cr (FY2028 (or earlier))
- EBITDA Margin: 11-12% (FY2027)
- Consolidated Revenue: Rs 2,300-2,400 Cr (FY27)
- Standalone Revenue: Rs 1,900-2,000 Cr (FY27)
- Standalone EBITDA Margin: 25-27% (FY27)
- Consolidated EBITDA Margin: 23-25% (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: Double-digit (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: Recovery from Q3 (H2 FY27)
- Pre-sales growth: 15-20% (FY27)
- Pending launch pipeline: Rs 45,000 crores (FY27)
- Business development spend: Rs 4,500 crores (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: Recovery expected in coming quarters (FY2027)
- Revenue Growth: Similar trend to Q1 (Q2 FY27)
- Full Year Revenue: INR 3,100 Cr (FY27)
- Adjusted EBITDA Margin: 22.5% to 23.5% (FY27)
- Annual Disbursements: Rs 5,000 Cr (FY2027)
- AUM Growth: 13-14% (FY2027)
- GNPA Reduction: Rs 405 Cr (Q2 FY2027)
- EBITDA Margin: 23% (FY27)
- R&D Spend: Rs 500 Cr (9 quarters ending Q1 FY28)
- Sales Volume: 3.5 to 4 GW (FY27)
- Revenue: Rs 6,000 Cr (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 12% (FY27)
- PAT Margin: 6 to 7% (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: 15-20% CAGR (Mid-term)
- EBITDA Margin: 28-30% (Mid-term)
- FY27 Capex: Rs 1,100-1,300 Cr (FY27)
- Annual Capex: Rs 6,000 crores (+/- 10%) (FY27)
- ROCE / Growth Target: 40% growth aspiration (Mid-term)
- Revenue growth: 15-16% (FY27)
- Price retrigger upside: additional revenue uplift if commodity and manpower costs reset (FY27)
- EBITDA margin improvement on existing projects: about 0.25% (FY27)
- Overall consolidated EBITDA margin: around 11% (FY27)
- Capex outlay: Rs 275-310 Cr (FY27)
- Top-line growth: High-teens to 20% (FY27)
- ADS order backlog: INR 57.5 billion (FY31)
- Operating Revenue Growth: 10-15% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 17-19% (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: Healthy pipeline to support full-year targets (FY27)
- Steel Volume: 1.2 million tonnes (FY27)
- Steel Volume Growth: 20% (FY27)
- Non-Steel Revenue Growth: 25% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 3.5%+ (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin (Medium Term): 4% (Medium term)
- Revenue Growth: Similar or better than historical pace (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: Steady growth (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: Maintain around 30% levels (Near term)
- Capex Requirement: No significant capex for biologics/NBE for 3 years (FY27-FY29)
- Revenue Growth: 34% YoY (Q1 FY27)
- Emerging Business Contribution Margin: 15.3% (TTM)
- New Project Launches: INR 150 billion (FY27)
- Pre-sales: INR 100 billion (FY27)
- Revenue Recognition: INR 50 billion (FY27)
- PAT: Accrete in second half of year (H2 FY26)
- Online Business Growth: 25% (FY27)
- Spencer's Offline Growth: Mid to high single digits (FY27)
- Core Engineering Revenue: INR 1,200 Cr (FY27)
- GScale Energy Revenue: INR 250 Cr (FY27)
- Core EBITDA Margin: 17-18% (Future)
- GScale EBITDA Margin: 23-25% (Future)
- EBITDA Margin: Recover to last year's levels by end of FY27
- Blended Grape Cost: Subside from Q4 FY27, normalize from Q1 FY28 (FY27-FY28)
- Karnataka Market: Turn a corner in H2 FY27
- EBITDA Margin: 12% (3 years)
- Annual Margin Improvement: 300 bps (Annual)
- Core Portfolio Volume Growth: 10% (Long-term)
- Premium Staples Volume Growth: 4-5% (Sustainable)
- Revenue Growth: 20-25% (FY27)
- EBITDA Growth: 20-25% (FY27)
- Annual Capex: Rs 200-250 Cr (Next 2-3 years)
- Volume Growth: 11-12% (FY2027)
- Net Price Hike: 3% (FY2027)
- Overall Revenue Growth: 13-15% (FY2027)
- Profit Growth: 20-25% (FY2027)
- Annual Capex: Rs 125-140 Cr (FY2027)
- Revenue Growth: Positive (FY2027)
- Non-separator Capex: Rs 100 Cr (FY2027)
- General Staffing EBITDA Margin: 1% (Next 1-2 quarters)
- Specialized Staffing EBITDA Margin: 8-9% (steady state) (Next 4-5 quarters)
- Revenue CAGR: 15% (Long-term)
- EBITDA Margin: 15% (Full Year)
- Revenue Growth: 15-20% annual growth (1-2 years)
- EBITDA Margin: 1.2-3% improvement (1-3 years)
- Order Booking: Exceed last year's total (FY27)
- Revenue: 3,000+ Cr per quarter for 2-3 quarters (FY27)
- Industrial Infra EBITDA Margin: 10% and beyond (Long-term)
- Volume Growth: >15% (FY27)
- EBITDA Growth: 19-20% (FY27)
- PAT Growth: 23-24% (FY27)
- Annual Capex: Rs 350 Cr (FY27)
- Jewellery EBIT Margin: 11% (center of gravity) (Medium to Long Term)
- EBIT Margin: Double-digit (Future quarters)
- Breakeven: 1 unit this year, 2 units next year (FY27-FY28)
- Emerging Market AUM CAGR: 25% (FY29)
- Embedded Merchant Finance AUM CAGR: 25% (FY29)
- Defocused Prime Portfolio Rundown: 20% (actual 25%) (FY29)
- Steady-state ROA: 3.0% to 3.5% (FY29)
- FY27 Revenue: Rs 600 Cr (FY27)
- FY28 Revenue: Rs 900 Cr (FY28)
- EBITDA Margin: 17-18% (FY27-FY28)
- EBITDA Margin: 11% (+/- 50 bps) (FY27)
- Annual Capex: 1,750 Cr (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: 15-20% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 13-15% (Medium-term)
- Revenue Growth: Net positive financial year (FY27)
- Gross Margin: Stabilize at 65-65.5% (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: 20% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 18% (FY28)
- Total Capex: Rs 100-110 Cr (FY27)
- Revenue: Rs 7,500 Cr (FY31)
- EBITDA: Rs 1,000 Cr+ (FY31)
- EBITDA Margin: 8-9% (Long-term)
- Annual Quantity Growth: 10-15% (FY27)
- Top-line Revenue: 2,000 Cr plus (2-3 years)
- Annual Tractor Volume: 20,000 units (FY30)
- Revenue Target: Rs 3,000 Cr (FY30)
- Top-line growth: 12% (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: 15-20% (FY27)
- New Order Inflow: Rs 8,000-10,000 Cr (FY27)
- Revenue Capacity: Rs 1,100 Cr (Post Plant 6)
- Non-SLCM Revenue Growth: 10-15% YoY (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 13-15% (Long-term corridor)
- Consolidated top-line growth: Low double-digit (FY27)
- US business growth: 10-15% (FY27)
- ROW business growth: 15%+ (FY27)
- API business growth: High single- to low-double-digit (FY27)
- India business growth: Closer to market growth (FY27)
- Organic Revenue Growth: 20-25% (FY27)
- Inorganic Revenue Contribution: 10-15% additional growth (FY27)
- Consolidated EBITDA Margin: 22-24% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 24%-25% (2-3 years)
- Total Bed Capacity: 15,000+ (3-4 years)
- Consolidated Revenue: INR 11,000 Cr - 13,000 Cr (FY27)
- EPS: INR 8.75 - 9.50 (FY27)
- Annual Revenue Growth: Over 25% (Long-term)
- EBITDA Margin: 32% - 35% (target window) (FY27)
- Revenue growth guidance: Above 15% (FY27)
- Unexecuted order book: Rs 4,000-5,000 Cr (FY27 year-end)
- New orders secured: Rs 1,000 Cr in the first 40 days (FY27 YTD)
- L1 and active pipeline: Rs 2,000 Cr L1; Rs 22,000 Cr under pursuit (FY27)
- Aluminium exposure: Largely hedged for the existing order book; residual exposure on new orders (FY27)
- Top-line growth from new products: 15-20% growth (FY27)
- Overall volume growth: 20-30% jump (Q4 FY26)
- Q1 demand: subdued (Q1 FY27)
- Distribution demand: stable (Current quarter)
- Merchant export performance: healthy pipeline (Current quarter)
- EBITDA Margin: Stable and consistent improvement (Near term)
- Standalone CapEx: Rs 100-150 Cr (Annualized)
- Revenue: Over Rs 4,700 Cr (FY27)
- EBITDA: Over Rs 200 Cr (FY27)
- PAT: Over Rs 100 Cr (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: Over 5% (FY27 Exit)
- Industry Growth: 8% (Next quarter)
- EBITDA Margin: 14% (FY27)
- Revenue: INR 3,500–4,000 crore (FY30)
- EBITDA Margin: Recover to historical levels (FY27)
- Motor OD Loss Ratio: Sub-80% (Medium term)
- Volume Growth: 25% (FY27)
- EBITDA per kg: 12 rupees (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: Return to YoY growth (H2 FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: Sequential improvement (H2 FY27)
- Total Fertilizer Availability: 8-9 million tons of nutrients (Next 2 years)
- Sustainable Annual Capex: Rs 300 Cr (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: 20-25% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 35-40% (FY27)
- Fresh Order Inflows: Rs 2,000 Cr (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: 20% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 25% to 30% (FY27)
- Revenue CAGR: 30% (Long-term)
- Extrusion Division Volume Growth: 20% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 20%+ (Long-term)
- Volume Growth: 10% (FY27-28)
- Total Showroom Count: 51 (FY30)
- Studded Jewellery Mix: 12-15% (March 2028)
- EBITDA Margin: 18% by FY31
- Constant Currency Revenue Growth: 15% (FY27)
- Long-term CAGR: 20% (Next 4 years)
- EBITDA Margin: 30% (near term) (Near term)
- Consolidated Revenue Growth: Double-digit (FY27)
- FFB Volume Growth: High single-digit to early double-digit (4-5 years)
- Revenue Growth: >20% (FY27)
- EBITDA per ton: $600 (Long-term)
- Structural cost reduction: $350-400 million (FY28 exit)
- Aluminium downstream volumes: Higher QoQ (Q2 FY27)
- Copper volumes: Higher QoQ (Q2 FY27)
- B-80 Production: 1,000-1,500 barrels per well (Post-drilling)
- PY1 Gas Production: 15-20 million scf/day (Post-drilling)
- Revenue CAGR: High-teens (5 years)
- EBITDA Margin Expansion: 100-150 bps annually (5 years)
- Target EBITDA Margin: 15% (5 years)
- Operating Revenue: Rs 250-260 Cr (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 20% (FY27)
- Domino's India LFL Growth: 5-7% (FY27)
- Annual Capex: Rs 750-900 Cr (FY27)
- Standalone Adjusted EBITDA Margin Expansion: 200 bps (Medium-term)
- Casting volume growth: >15% (FY2027)
- Steel external sales volume: 100,000 - 110,000 MT (FY2027)
- Tube volume growth: 10% (FY2027)
- Annual Capex: Rs 600 - 700 Cr (FY2027)
- Revenue Growth: >60% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 35-40% (Long-term)
- Secured AUM Mix: 80% (March 2027)
- Solar Loan AUM Share: 10% (FY27)
- Constant Currency Revenue Growth: High single-digit to low double-digit (FY27)
- EBIT Margin: 14.75% - 15.75% (FY27)
- Operating Cash Flow Conversion: 80% of net income (FY27)
- Tech capex: Broadly similar to FY26 (current year)
- Tech opex: Marginal increase (current year)
- Capex: Decline expected (next year)
- Manpower additions: Much lower this year; plateau thereafter (current year to next year)
- Custody fee trend: Secular growth (medium term)
- Quarterly revenue run-rate: 150+ (current run-rate / next 1-2 quarters)
- Turnover from new expansion at full utilization: up to Rs 350 cr (3-4 years)
- Meaningful regulated revenue contribution: material contribution from FY27-FY28
- EBITDA margin: 15-18% (ongoing / FY27)
- Q1 EBITDA margin variability: 1-2% variation possible (Q1 FY27)
- Asset Services Revenue Growth: 20-25% YoY (Full Year FY27)
- Offshore Revenue Contribution: 5-7% (FY27)
- Asset Management Cost Run-rate: Peak at Rs 35-36 Cr/quarter (Q4 FY27)
- Consolidated Cost-to-Income Ratio: 55% (Full Year FY27)
- Indian tire industry growth: 7-8% (FY26)
- Capacity utilization: 70% (Q3 FY26)
- Capacity utilization increase: some increase (FY27)
- Sulfur price increase impact: 20-22 rupees (potentially up to 25 rupees) (current)
- Revenue Growth: Sustained growth momentum (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 12-13% sustainable level (Long-term)
- Order Book: Rs 1,500 Cr (4-5 years)
- Standalone EBITDA Margin: 13% (Q1 FY27)
- Standalone PAT Margin: 9% (Q1 FY27)
- Volume Growth: 15-20% (FY27)
- Value Growth: 25-30% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 7-7.5% (FY27)
- Net Profit Margin: 5-5.5% (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: 15% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 10%+ (FY27)
- Carbon segment utilization: Improve toward the end of the year (FY2027)
- Net-debt-to-EBITDA ratio: Around 3x (Medium term)
- Project execution: Rs 2,400 Cr (FY26)
- Order backlog: Rs 12,000 Cr (next year / FY27)
- EBITDA margin: 21-22% (long term / consolidated)
- Other income sustainability: 75-80% of current other income (ongoing)
- Hyderabad Water HAM capex: Rs 1,600 Cr (project)
- Standalone revenue growth: >25% (near term)
- Pipe spools business growth: 20% (near term)
- Pipe spools order book conversion: About Rs 500 Cr (this year)
- EBITDA margin: 16-18% (medium term)
- Power sector margin pressure: Short-term pressure likely (near term)
- Bottom-line growth: >30% (FY27)
- Operating cash flow: >300 Cr (FY27)
- Working capital reduction: 250 Cr (FY27)
- D2C revenue: 1,000 Cr (FY29)
- D2C operating margin: >=15% (FY29)
- Annual Disbursements: Rs 5,000 Cr (FY2027)
- AUM Growth: 13-14% (FY2027)
- GNPA Reduction: Rs 405 Cr (Q2 FY2027)
- Total Revenue: Rs 3,250 Cr+ (FY2027)
- EBITDA Margin: Near targeted full-year margins (Exit FY2027)
- FY27 revenue growth: similar kind of growth as FY26 (FY27)
- Revenue mix: 50% aerospace and defense / 50% non aerospace and defense (FY27)
- Semiconductor and space revenue growth: 300% to 400% growth (FY27)
- Margin range for current competencies: 17% to 22% (FY27 and beyond)
- MRO margin profile: much higher than current competencies (FY27 onward)
- Revenue growth: 25% (FY27)
- Export / domestic mix: 40% export / 60% domestic (FY27)
- Domestic revenue growth: about 20% to above 20% (FY27)
- Export revenue growth: about 25% (FY27)
- EBITDA margin: 14-15% (FY27)
- Private capex trend: No slowdown seen yet (next 3-6 months)
- Public capex trend: No slowdown seen yet (next 3-6 months)
- Rail signaling pipeline: 24,000 km already ordered; rest expected by end next year
- Pass-through lag: 3-4 months (next few quarters)
- Underlying profitability: Expected to improve (next few quarters)
- Revenue growth: 25-30% (FY27)
- Revenue target: Rs 1,000 Cr (FY29)
- EBITDA margin: 19-21% (FY27)
- Capex: Rs 5-6 Cr (FY27)
- Commercial production of acrylic/polyester products in India: Q1 FY27
- PAT Margin: 5-6% (FY27)
- Module Capacity Utilization: 55% (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: Significant growth (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 24.15% (FY27)
- Cement Volume Growth: 8-9% (FY27)
- Fuel Cost: 1.45 (Q2 FY27)
- EBITDA per Tonne: Rs 1,500-1,600 (FY27)
- Revenue: EUR 700 Mn (FY27)
- EBITDA: EUR 35 Mn (FY27)
- Revenue Milestone: 1,000 Cr (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 33-35% (FY27)
- Consolidated Revenue Growth: 5-10% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 15% (FY27)
- Quarterly Order Intake: 200-250 Cr (Next quarters)
- Freight Rate Volatility: High volatility expected due to geopolitical risks (Near-term)
- Capacity Expansion: Wait for attractive asset prices (Ongoing)
- Revenue Growth: Better than single digits (FY27)
- Spinning Margin: 13-14% (Medium term)
- Yarn Export Volume: 100-110 million kg/month (Near term)
- Revenue Growth: 35-40% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 9-10% (FY27)
- EBIT Margin: Gradual improvement (Medium to long term)
- Visibility horizon: 18-24 months (ongoing)
- ER&D revenue timing: Some fixed-project revenue should reflect in Q3 (Q3 FY26)
- New capacity contribution: Incremental yield expected from Q4 onward (Q4 FY26 and beyond)
- FY26 capex addition: Rs 30-35 Cr minimum (FY26)
- Land-to-operations timeline: 18-24 months after land acquisition (post land allotment)
- Revenue Growth: Double-digit (FY2027)
- Gross Margin: Comparable to last year (FY2027)
- Communication cable EBIT margin: Low double digits (FY27)
- Total annual CapEx: Rs 300 Cr (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: Robust growth vs FY26 (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 24% steady-state (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: Minimum 25% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 12% to 13% (FY27)
- PAT Margin: 8.5% to 9% (FY27)
- Consolidated Revenue Growth: Double digits (FY27)
- Consolidated EBITDA Margin: 12% to 13.5% (FY27)
- GCM EBITDA Margin: 10% to 12% (FY27)
- Steel Pipe EBITDA per ton: Rs 4,600–4,700 (FY27)
- Steel Pipe Volume Growth: 25% YoY (FY27)
- Lighting Value Growth: 22–23% YoY (FY27)
- Soda Ash Export Pricing: 160-180 FOB (Near term)
- Annualized Capex: Below depreciation (FY27)
- Production and Deliveries: Normalize in coming quarters (H2 FY2027)
- Feed Sales Volume: 5.85 lakh MT (FY27)
- Shrimp Export Volume: 19,000 MT (FY27)
- Annual Revenue Growth: 30% (FY27)
- Consolidated EBITDA Margin: Moderated for 3-5 quarters (Next 3-5 quarters)
- PBT Margin: Maintain previous year levels (FY2027)
- Kalyan Showroom Openings: 84 showrooms (FY2027)
- Candere Showroom Openings: 50 showrooms (FY2027)
- Matchmaking Billing Growth: Double-digit YoY (Q2 FY2027)
- Matchmaking Revenue Growth: Double-digit YoY (Q2 FY2027)
- PAT Growth: Triple-digit YoY (Q2 FY2027)
- Final ISA certification: Expected after the ongoing field trial (FY26)
- Supplies start: Immediately after certification (post-clearance FY26)
- Field-trial distance: 5,000 km (formal field trial)
- Field-trial start: Locomotive issue in 1-2 days (immediate)
- Locomotive capacity: 300 locomotives per month (current execution setup)
- Gross revenue target: Rs 500 Cr (FY27)
- Revenue growth: around 30% (FY27)
- Revenue growth: around 25% (FY28 and beyond)
- EBITDA margin: 23-24% (FY27)
- Capex: Rs 20-25 Cr (FY27)
- Defense RFP Pipeline: Rs 1,50,000 Cr (Near future)
- Next Gen Corvette Revenue Start: FY28
- Pre-sales: Rs 1,800-2,000 cr (FY27)
- Revenue growth: 55%-60% (FY27)
- PAT growth: 55%-60% (FY27)
- Planned launches: 6 projects (FY27)
- Launches in H1 FY27: 3 projects (H1 FY27)
- Annual Growth: Higher than FY26 (FY27)
- Export Revenue: 10-15% CAGR (Next 3-4 years)
- EBITDA Margin: 20-21% (Q3 FY27)
- Blended EBITDA Margin: 4.3% - 4.4% (FY27)
- Total Revenue: Rs 8,200 - 8,300 Cr (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 8-8.5% (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: 23-25% (FY27)
- Group Revenue Growth: 18-20% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 17-17.5% (FY27)
- Gasket Division Growth: 17% (FY27)
- Forging Division Growth: 15-20% (FY27)
- Full-year performance multiplier: 4.5x to 5x of Q1 (FY27)
- Rooftop business growth: 60% to 70% (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: Growth expected (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: Recovery expected in H2 (H2 FY27)
- Revenue Growth: Growth expected (FY27)
- Operating EBITDA Margin: Maintain 15-16% (FY27)
- Underlying Volume Growth: 12-15% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin Improvement: 100 bps (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: >15% (FY2027)
- Revenue: Rs 1,350 Cr (FY2027)
- Order Intake: Rs 1,600 Cr (FY2027)
- Order Intake: Rs 8,000-9,000 Cr (Next 3-4 years)
- Revenue Growth: 26% to 30% (FY27)
- Gross Margin: 33% to 35% (Long-term)
- Annual Revenue: Rs 1,000 Cr (FY27)
- Same Store Sales Growth (SSG): 5% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 30%+ (FY27)
- Average Annual Gross Margin: 50% (FY27)
- Gross Margin: 59.8% (approx 60%) (FY27)
- Effective Tax Rate: 20% (FY27)
- Volume Growth: 15% (FY27)
- Revenue Target: Rs 5,000 Cr (FY30)
- EBITDA Margin: 10-12% (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: 11% to 13% (FY2027)
- EBITDA Margin: 11.5% to 12.5% (FY2027)
- Revenue Growth: 15-20% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 14% (FY27)
- Capex: Rs 100 Cr (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: Gradual improvement (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: Gradual improvement (FY27)
- Expected order inflow: Rs 90,000 Cr including ROH (next 2 years)
- ALH / Su-30 / Dornier approvals: 143 ALH, Su-30 upgrade and 40 Dornier at various approval stages (next 1-2 years)
- Revenue growth: 10-12% minimum (FY27)
- EBITDA margin: 30-31% (FY27)
- LCA Mk1A first delivery: By Aug/Sep (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: Sustained growth (Multi-year)
- Manufacturing Facility Commissioning: CY2028 (Long-term)
- Volume Growth: 1.3x to 1.4x of market growth (Medium term)
- Profitability: Break-even within this year (FY27)
- Consolidated Revenue: Rs 5,000 Cr (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 13-15% (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: 25-30% (FY28)
- Revenue Growth: Double-digit (Long-term)
- EBITDA Margin: 45-50% (Ongoing)
- Pricing Trend: Stable to slight increase (End of FY27)
- Crude Oil Production: 3.9 - 4.0 MMT (FY27)
- Natural Gas Production: 3.8 BCM (FY27)
- Standalone Capex: Rs 8,600 Cr (FY27)
- Volume Growth: Double-digit (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 19-21% (FY27)
- Company-level revenue growth: 60% (FY27)
- Branded alcobev business growth: 60-70% (FY27)
- EBITDA margin: 23-24% (FY27)
- Long-term competitiveness: Strengthening business and unlocking future growth (Long-term)
- Standalone Revenue Growth: Double-digit (FY27)
- Consolidated EBITDA Margin: 19-20% (FY28)
- Standalone EBITDA Margin: 17-18% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: Double-digit (Full Year FY27)
- RML Capex: Rs 270-300 Cr (FY27)
- RSSL Capex: Rs 70 Cr (FY27)
- ZF Group Capex: Rs 250-280 Cr (FY27)
- Client budgets: Not being cut; commitments may be delayed (FY27)
- Long-run market growth: Marketing spend should grow with the economy; India remains underpenetrated versus GDP (multi-year)
- EBITDA margin: Sustain current benchmark levels (next cycle)
- Cost efficiency: Muted payroll growth via low increments and apprentices (FY27)
- Digital video studio capex: Rs 11 Cr (current year)
- EBITDA Margin: 8-8.5% (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: 23-25% (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: >25% (FY27)
- Profit Growth: >25% (FY27)
- Order Intake: >5,000 Cr (FY27)
- Revenue: Rs 4,000 Cr+ (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 13-14% (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: 35% (FY27)
- EBITDA Growth: 35% (FY27)
- Debt-to-EBITDA Ratio: < 3x (FY28)
- Sales Volume: Double (FY29)
- Cash EBITDA: 3x growth (3 years)
- Revenue CAGR: 16.8% (3 years)
- 4G Site Deployment: 3,500 sites per month (ongoing)
- 4G Tower Target: 55,000-57,000 sites (3 years)
- Volume growth: 20% once normalized; 20%-25% long term (FY27 onward)
- EBITDA growth: 20% once normalized (FY27 onward)
- Near-term demand visibility: subdued in Q1 with weak demand outside auto (Q1 FY27)
- Annual capex: Rs 150-200 Cr per year (next 2-3 years)
- Cash flow reinvestment ratio: 60%-70% of cash flows back into capex (next 2-3 years)
- Revenue Growth: 15-20% headroom capacity (Short-term)
- EBITDA Margin: Protect current levels (Next 2 quarters)
- FY27 consolidated topline: Rs 800 Cr (FY27)
- Motion pictures revenue: Rs 400 Cr (FY27)
- Commission TV+OTT/B2B revenue: Rs 330 Cr (FY27)
- B2C owned-IP digital revenue: Rs 100 Cr (FY27)
- OTT / B2B order book: Rs 350 Cr (FY27 run-rate visibility)
- Annual Revenue: Rs 1,000 Cr (FY27)
- Same Store Sales Growth (SSG): 5% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 30%+ (FY27)
- Average Annual Gross Margin: 50% (FY27)
- Order Bookings: Higher than FY26 (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: 15-18% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 10% (FY27)
- Quarterly Breakeven: 4-5 quarters (FY2027-28)
- EBITDA Margin: 12-15% (Steady state)
- Revenue Growth: Double-digit topline growth (Ongoing)
- Iron Ore Mining Production: 3.4 million tons (FY27)
- Mining Cost: Below Rs 2,700 per ton (FY28)
- Birla Opus Revenue: Rs 10,000 Cr (FY28)
- Birla Pivot EBITDA: Breakeven (Exit FY27)
- Standalone Capex: Rs 3,157 Cr (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: 15% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 14-15% (FY27)
- Consolidated revenue growth: Low double digits (FY27)
- EBITDA margin: H1 FY27 temporarily impacted; H2 FY27 should normalize to 17-18%
- Radiopharma revenue growth: Low double digits (FY27)
- Radiopharma EBITDA margin: 38-40% (FY27)
- H1 FY27 revenue impact from spec shortages: USD 14 million (H1 FY27)
- Revenue: Rs 170 Cr (FY27)
- Container Manufacturing PAT Margin: 10% to 11% (Long-term)
- ICD & Terminal EBITDA Margin: 25% to 30% (Long-term)
- Total Capex: Rs 2,000 Cr (FY27)
- Total Bed Addition: 3,000 beds (Next 3-4 years)
- Net Debt to EBITDA: 0.9x (Post-IPO repayment)
- Domestic Business Growth: 25% (FY27)
- Crop Health Sciences Revenue: Rs 750 Cr (FY27)
- Core Business Revenue: Growth expected from spillover transactions (FY27)
- Volume growth: 4-5% (next 2 years)
- Demand trend: April and May better; June too early to call (Q1 FY27)
- EBITDA margin: better than FY25's 13.8%; intent is around 1%+ improvement (FY27 / near term)
- Gross margin: intended to improve over time (next 2-3 years)
- Capex: Rs 180-200 Cr (next year)
- Volume Growth: 7-8% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 13% (FY27)
- Annual Capex: Rs 80-100 Cr (FY27)
- Sales Value: Rs 3,300 - 3,500 Cr (FY27)
- Collection: Rs 2,000 - 2,200 Cr (FY27)
- PBT Margin: 10% (FY28)
- EBITDA Margin: 22-24% (FY28)
- FY27 Revenue: ₹300 Cr (FY27)
- FY28 Revenue: ₹500 Cr (FY28)
- Capacity Utilization: 80% (End of FY28)
- Volume Growth: 25% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 28-29% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: Double digit target in the near term (Near term)
- Revenue: Double the business size (2 years)
- Finance Cost: Rs 75 Cr (FY27)
- Volume Growth: Higher double-digit growth (FY27)
- Commodity Impact: 3% residual impact (Q2 FY27)
- Drum Closure EBIT Margin: Upwards of 30% (Long-term)
- Scaffolding & Engineering Services Margin: Upwards of 15% (Long-term)
- Revenue Growth: 15-20% YoY (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 15-20% (Medium-term)
- FY27 Revenue: Higher than FY26 (FY2027)
- Total FY27 Capex: Rs 15 Cr (FY2027)
- Layer chick sales volume: 5 crore+ chicks (FY27)
- Broiler chick volume growth: 4-5% growth (FY27)
- Commercial broiler / CBF volume growth: 2-3% growth (FY27)
- Poultry industry growth: 7-8% growth (FY27)
- Animal health revenue growth: double-digit growth (FY27)
- Consolidated Revenue Growth: Double-digit (mid-teens) (FY2027)
- Animal Health Revenue Growth: 20%+ (FY2027)
- EBITDA Margin: 20-22% (FY2027)
- Industry Volume Growth: High single-digit (FY27)
- Commodity Cost Impact: Peak in Q2, softening in Q3/Q4 (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: 10-15% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 17% (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: High-teen (3-5 years)
- Maintenance Capex: 10-15 Cr (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: Sustained growth trajectory (Medium term)
- EBITDA Margin: 40% plus (FY27)
- Annual Revenue Growth: 25-30% (FY2027-FY2030)
- B2C Revenue Share: 40% (FY 2030)
- Overall business growth: double-digit growth (FY27)
- Business mix: all 3 businesses to contribute to growth (FY27)
- EBITDA margin: no specific guidance; improvement remains structural (FY27)
- Quarterly volatility: may continue due to industry dynamics (FY27)
- SMT utilization: expected to grow from 30-40% (FY27)
- Revenue growth: 50% to 60% (FY27 and the next financial year)
- EPC revenue: minimum Rs 200 Cr (FY27)
- Cables and conductors growth: 30% to 40% (FY27)
- EBITDA margin: 12% to 13% (going forward)
- EPC margin: around 8% PAT margin (ongoing EPC execution)
- Revenue growth: 15-16% (FY27)
- Price retrigger upside: additional revenue uplift if commodity and manpower costs reset (FY27)
- EBITDA margin improvement on existing projects: about 0.25% (FY27)
- Overall consolidated EBITDA margin: around 11% (FY27)
- Capex outlay: Rs 275-310 Cr (FY27)
- Annual Capex Guidance: Rs 37,000 Cr (FY27)
- Annual Capitalization Guidance: Rs 30,000 Cr (FY27)
- Revenue: Rs 750 Cr (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: >17% (FY27)
- Gross Margin: >45% (Coming quarters)
- 5-Year Revenue Target: Rs 5,000 Cr (5 years)
- Revenue Growth: 55-60% YoY (FY27)
- Group EBITDA Margin: 15% (Long-term)
- Organic Revenue Growth: 20%+ (Medium-term)
- OCF to PAT Ratio: 80-85% (Q3 FY2027)
- Domestic branded formulations growth: On par with IPM by FY28
- API segment profitability: EBITDA break-even (Next 3-4 quarters)
- Total FY27 Capex: Rs 1,700 Cr (FY27)
- New Energy Capex: Rs 1,300 Cr (FY27)
- Additional Price Increase: 2-3% (July 2026)
- Gurugram Occupancy: 75% (Near term)
- Raipur Occupancy: 20-25% (Coming quarters)
- Revenue Growth: Mid-double-digit (Balance of FY27)
- EBITDA Margin Expansion: 30-40 bps (Balance of FY27)
- Free Cash Flow Release: 150-175 Cr (H2 FY27)
- Revenue CAGR: 40% (3 years)
- EBITDA Margin: 16-18% (FY27-FY28)
- EBITDA Margin: 17-18% (FY27-FY28)
- Revenue Growth: Accelerating (H2 FY27)
- Revenue target: Rs 3,000 Cr by 2028
- Consolidated volume growth: 10-15% (FY27)
- DME EBITDA margin: 22-23% (near term)
- DME utilization: 30-40% in the current financial year (FY27)
- DME utilization: 50-60% by year-end (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 10.5% - 11% (FY27)
- Capacity Utilization: 100% (FY2027)
- EBITDA Margin: 10-12% (FY2027)
- India Business Revenue Growth: Double-digit (H2 FY27)
- Parador EBITDA: Positive (H2 FY27)
- Gross margin: Improvement expected in Q4 FY26 if cheaper Chinese inputs persist.
- EBITDA margin: Gradual increase expected quarter on quarter. (next few quarters)
- Renewable power mix: 70-80% of power needs from renewables. (FY26 onward)
- Annual power cost savings: Rs 18-20 Cr annual savings. (annualized post-commissioning)
- Unit 4B capex: Rs 35 Cr project cost. (FY26)
- FY27 Order Book Target: Rs 2,500 Cr (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: Maintain double-digit growth (FY27)
- Annual Rental Income Target: Rs 70-75 Cr (FY30)
- Revenue: Meet or exceed guidance (FY27)
- aiRA ARR: $10 million (End of FY27)
- Consolidated Sales Growth: 15% (FY27)
- Consolidated Abrasive Sales Growth: 11-12% (excluding Awuko) (FY27)
- Consolidated Ceramic Sales Growth: 25-28% (FY27)
- Consolidated Abrasive Margin: 8-8.5% (excluding Awuko) (FY27)
- Consolidated Ceramic Margin: 22.5-23.5% (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: 50% CAGR (Next 2 years)
- Branch Count: 300-350 branches (March 2027)
- Revenue CAGR: 40-50% (Next 3-5 years)
- EBITDA Margin: 29-30% (Ongoing)
- EXIM Volume Growth: 15% (FY27)
- Domestic Volume Growth: 25% (FY27)
- Overall Volume Growth: 18% (FY27)
- Organic Revenue Growth: 15% (FY27)
- PAT Growth: 20% (FY27)
- International Revenue: 60-65 Cr (FY27)
- Wholesale Pipeline: Rs 300-400 Cr (H2 FY27)
- SME Retail Disbursement: Improvement expected (H2 FY27)
- Net new store additions: 200-220 (FY2027)
- Triple SG growth: Sustained mid-single digit (Long-term)
- EBITDA Margin Expansion: 200 bps (FY27)
- Revenue Milestone: Rs 1,000 Cr (Medium term)
- EBITDA Margin: 20-22% (Long term)
- Consolidated Sales Growth: 18-20% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 16-17% (Long-term)
- Design and Build Revenue Growth: 50% to 60% (FY2027)
- Consolidated EBITDA Margin: 20%+ (Annualized)
- Revenue Growth: 30% (FY27)
- Total Revenue: Rs 1,900–1,950 Cr (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 10.5%–11.5% (FY27)
- H2 FY27 Performance: Stronger than H1 (H2 FY27)
- FY31 Revenue Target: 5000-5100 Cr (FY31)
- Chlorotoluene Peak Revenue: 300-350 Cr (Optimum utilization)
- Tractor Industry Volume Growth: Marginal single-digit degrowth (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: Recovery from Q4 onwards (Q4 FY27)
- Annual Capex: Rs 350 Cr (FY27)
- Domestic Revenue: Triple or quadruple (1-2 years)
- India AI Factory Revenue: Rs 1,000 crore per year (FY28)
- Revenue Growth: Acceleration over H1 FY27 (H2 FY27)
- Adjusted EBITDA Margin: Flat on a full-year basis (FY2027)
- Price Increase: 3-4% (Post-Diwali (mid-November))
- Top-line growth: Flat until SEZ commissioning (FY26-FY28)
- Sustainable EBITDA margin: 18%-20% (Sustainable / FY27)
- SEZ phase 1 capex: Rs 700-750 Cr (Phase 1)
- SEZ commissioning: H2 FY28
- U.S. plant commissioning: 18-24 months after construction start (Post construction start)
- Annual Revenue Growth: 12% or higher (FY27)
- Year-on-Year Revenue Growth: 15% (FY28 onwards)
- AUM Growth: 20-25% CAGR (Medium-term)
- ROA: 4%+ (Medium-term)
- Credit Costs: 2-2.5% (Medium-term)
- Net Interest Margin (NIM): 15-20 bps increase (Next quarter)
- Annual Capex: Rs 1,000 Cr to Rs 1,500 Cr (Consolidated basis)
- Consolidated EBITDA: Rs 235-240 Cr (FY27)
- rPET Capacity Utilization: 90% (End of FY27)
- Revenue from operations: 5% decline (FY27)
- Operating EBITDA margin: 50-70 bps growth (FY27)
- Capacity Utilization: Improved levels (Next few quarters)
- Revenue Growth: Minimum 20% YoY (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 8-9% (Full Year) (FY27)
- Sustainable EBITDA Margin: 11-11.5% (Long-term)
- Revenue Growth: Continued growth trajectory (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: Improvement expected as cost pressures settle (Medium term)
- MDF Volume CAGR: 15-17% (Long-term)
- EBITDA Margin: Double-digit (Upcoming quarters)
- TGU Production: Consistent with last fiscal year (FY2027)
- Annual Capex: Rs 1,500-1,800 Cr (FY2027)
- Total Fertilizer Sales Volume: > 22 lakh metric tons (FY27)
- Caprolactam-Benzene Spread: Stable to soft (Near term)
- Revenue Growth: 12.5% (FY27)
- Top-line Growth: Sustained growth (FY26)
- EBITDA Margin: Maintain current levels (FY26)
- FY27 Revenue: Rs 260-280 Cr (Glass Lined segment) (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 15% by FY28
- Order Book Execution: Complete delivery of existing order book (H2 FY27)
- Gross Margin: Substantial improvement (Q3 FY27 onwards)
- EBITDA Margin: Normalize to near-normal levels (Q3-Q4 FY27)
- Top-line Growth: 1.5x to 2x industry growth (FY27)
- Peak Revenue Capacity: Rs 1,800 Cr+ (4-5 years)
- Revenue Growth: 25%+ (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 14-15% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 15% (H2 FY27)
- Annual Capex: Rs 250 Cr (FY27)
- Total Sales Volume: 4,80,000 MT (FY27)
- EBITDA per Ton: Rs 5,000 - 5,250 (FY28)
- Capex Spend: Rs 125 - 150 Cr (H2 FY27)
- FY27 Commissioning Capacity: 2 GWp (FY2027)
- BESS Installation: 4.5 GWh (June 2027)
- Additional Capex: INR 5,000 Cr (H2 FY2027)
- Revenue: Rs 950 Cr (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: Similar to FY26 (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: 8-10% (FY27)
- Net Debt: Rs 6,000 Cr (March 2027)
- Consolidated Revenue Growth: Double-digit (FY27)
- SSG: Flattish (9M FY27)
- Domestic volume growth: 10% (FY27)
- EBITDA margin: 16-20% (Q3 FY27)
- Cash-based revenue mix: 40-45% (FY27)
- Retail revenue contribution: Double-digit (FY27)
- Annual Revenue (City Lighting): Rs 300-350 Cr (Next 3-4 years)
- EBITDA Margin: 6.25% - 7.5% (Medium term)
- Total Revenue: $127 million (FY27)
- Financial Services Growth: 45-46% YoY (FY27)
- Industrials Growth: 60-65% YoY (FY27)
- Technology Growth: -5% YoY (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 21-22% (Medium term)
- Disbursement Growth: 12-14% (FY2027)
- Net Interest Margin: 2.5-2.6% (FY2027)
- Credit Cost: 7-10 bps (FY2027)
- Consolidated Revenue Growth: Teens growth (FY27)
- EBITDA Growth: Mid-20s (FY27)
- India Volume Growth: Double digits (FY27)
- Client Retention Rate: 93-94% (Next 3-4 quarters)
- EBITDA Margin: 22-23% (Steady state)
- Conductors and Cables Revenue Growth: 40-50% growth vs H1 FY27 (H2 FY27)
- FY26 production target: 23.5 lakh tonnes (FY26)
- FY26 year-end production: 19-20 lakh tonnes (FY26)
- FY27 production target: 25 lakh tonnes (FY27)
- Balaghat current production: 3.5 lakh tonnes (current)
- Balaghat eventual capacity: 8 lakh tonnes (5-6 years)
- EBITDA per kg: 45-46 range (FY27)
- Volume Growth: Double-digit (FY27)
- Top-line growth: 50-70% annually (FY27-FY28)
- PAT growth: 40-50% annually (FY27-FY28)
- Alumina Production: 2.45 million tonnes (FY27)
- Cost Reduction: 500-1000 crore (H2 FY27)
- Annual Volume: 1 lakh tons (FY27)
- EBITDA per kg: Rs 15 (Stable state)
- EBITDA per kg: Rs 18 (3-year horizon)
- Revenue Growth: 15-20% (FY28)
- Annual Rental Escalation: 5% (Annual)
- Renewable capacity addition: 350 MW (FY26)
- Renewable capacity addition: 800 MW (FY27)
- Renewable capacity: 8,000 MW (FY28)
- Renewable capacity: 10,110 MW (FY30)
- Thermal power capacity: 10,020 MW (FY30)
- Incremental Revenue (UPI MDR): Rs 100 Cr (FY28)
- Lending Disbursal Growth: Strong double-digit (Upcoming quarters)
- Services Revenue Mix: Targeting sustained growth in services share (H2 FY27)
- FY27 Revenue: Rs 3,300–3,500 Cr (FY27)
- FY28 Revenue: Rs 4,000–4,200 Cr (FY28)
- Blended EBITDA Margin: 16-17% (Near-term)
- Revenue from current facility: about 20% increment from current levels (FY27)
- Peak revenue potential: Rs 475 Cr at 85% utilization (optimal utilization)
- EBITDA margin: 15-16% (steady state / FY27 onwards)
- EBITDA margin improvement: couple of percent (FY28)
- Trial production: November/December FY27
- Cargo Volume: Strong volume growth (H2 FY26)
- Average EBITDA per ton growth: Double-digit growth over FY26 levels (FY27)
- Carbon black volume growth: Challenging to meet initial 7% target (FY27)
- Annual CAPEX: Rs 9,000 Cr (FY27)
- Revenue: Rs 1,550-1,650 Cr (FY27)
- EBITDA: Rs 240-250 Cr (FY27)
- Sales Growth: Sustainable, balanced growth (Near term)
- Revenue Growth: 25-30% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin Improvement: 30-40 bps (H2 FY27)
- Annual Power Demand Growth: 4-6% (Annual)
- Annual Sales: Rs 11,200 Cr (FY27)
- Annual Collection: Rs 6,000 Cr (FY27)
- Operating Surplus: > Rs 1,000 Cr (FY27)
- Total GMV: Rs 2,100 Cr (FY30)
- Mumbai GMV: Rs 500 Cr (FY30)
- Delhi GMV: Rs 700 Cr (FY30)
- USA GMV: Rs 270 Cr (FY30)
- Net Headcount Addition: 10,000-15,000 per quarter (H2 FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 11-12% (FY27)
- Revenue CAGR: High-teens to 20% (Long-term)
- EBITDA Margin (pre-Ind AS): 25-26% (Medium-term)
- Revenue Growth: 40% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 11-12% (FY27)
- PAT Margin: 8-9% (FY27)
- Closing Order Book: 5,000 Cr (FY27)
- Fabric Division Profitability: Improvement expected in Q4 FY27 and Q1 FY28 (Q4 FY27 - Q1 FY28)
- EBITDA Margin: Double-digit margins in fabric division (Coming quarters)
- Revenue Growth: 10% (H2 FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 9% (H2 FY27)
- FY27 Sales Volume: 7 million tons (FY27)
- FY28 Sales Volume: 8 to 8.25 million tons (FY28)
- Full Year EBITDA: Rs 350 to 375 crores (FY27)
- EBITDA per ton: Rs 525 to 550 (FY27)
- Consolidated Revenue: Rs 1,400–1,500 Cr (FY27)
- EBITDA: Rs 525–575 Cr (FY27)
- Blended ROCE: 16.25%–16.5% (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: 30%–40% (FY28)
- EBITDA Growth: 20%–30% (FY28)
- Consolidated Revenue: Rs 5,000 Cr (FY27)
- Consolidated EBITDA: Rs 600 Cr (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 12%+ (FY27)
- Total Revenue Growth: Double-digit plus (Next 3 years)
- EBITDA Margin: Upwards of 20% (Next 2-3 years)
- Revenue Growth: 12-13% (Annual)
- EBITDA Growth: 13-14% (Annual)
- EBITDA Margin: 15%+ (12-18 months)
- Total Sales: Rs 1,250 Cr (FY27)
- Profitability: Triple-digit (FY27)
- Revenue growth: 20%+ (FY27)
- Signed revenue visibility: 48% of FY26 revenue already aligned in the engine (Start of FY27)
- EBITDA margin: 25-27% (FY27)
- Internal EBITDA margin target: Closer to 30% (FY27-FY28)
- Cost reduction potential: 7-8% reduction on current cost base (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: Consistent with recent historical performance (FY27)
- HT/MVCC EBITDA Margin: 20% (Long-term potential)
- Annualized Revenue Growth: 40-45% (FY27)
- Annual Revenue: Rs 7,000 Cr (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 10-10.5% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 10.5-11%+ (FY28)
- Revenue Growth: 35-40% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 15-16% (Near term)
- EBITDA Margin: 18% (H2 FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 24-26% (FY28)
- GTV Growth: Positive YoY growth (H2 FY2027)
- EBITDA Margin: Operating leverage to persist (FY2027)
- EBIT Margin: 4% to 5% (FY27)
- Sugar Production Estimate: 27.5 million metric tonnes (SS 26-27)
- Maize-based Ethanol Profitability: Negative impact due to high maize prices and lower tender prices (ESY 26-27)
- Revenue Growth: 20-22% (FY27)
- Total Restaurant Count: 300+ (FY27)
- Annual Restaurant Additions: 40-50 (Annual)
- Long-term SSSG: 5-7% (Long-term)
- Full-year EBITDA/PAT: Extrapolate H1 performance (multiply by 2) (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: Sustainable at current levels (H2 FY27)
- Revenue Growth: 7-11% (FY27)
- EBITDA Growth: 10-14% (FY27)
- Net Debt to EBITDA: 1.5x (Medium-term)
- Revenue and EBITDA growth: mid-teen (Q3 FY2027)
- India Occupancy: north of 70% (H2 FY2027)
- India ADR: north of 14,500 (H2 FY2027)
- Revenue growth vs market: 1-3% above market on average over a cycle
- Yearly growth pattern: No typical year; large contracts can create step-ups (ongoing)
- Capex in India: Will probably exceed Rs 1,000 Cr (next few years)
- Kolkata expansion lead time: 12-18 months from button-push to stream (future expansion)
- Capacity horizon: At least 10 years of headroom (long term)
- FY27 Revenue: Rs 875-910 Cr (FY27)
- FY30 Revenue: Rs 2,000-2,200 Cr (FY30)
- Full-year volume growth: 8% (FY2027)
- EBITDA margin: 20-21% (Next 3-4 years)
- Zaynich Global Peak Sales: $1.5 billion - $2 billion (Long-term)
- Biosimilar Business: Double business (24-36 months)
- Annual Capex: INR 200 Cr - 300 Cr (Next 3 years)
- Zaynich Bottom Line: Breakeven (12-18 months)
- Chennai Park Utilization: 2-3 years to reach optimal levels (FY28-FY29)
- Revenue: INR 500+ crore (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 50-75 bps improvement (FY27)
- Volume Growth: 10-15% over next 2 years (Next 2 years)
- EBITDA Margin: 15% (End of year)
- Realization per kg: 165 INR (Full Year)
- Maintenance Capex: 100-150 Cr INR (FY2027)
- Pre-sales: Rs 2,200 Cr (FY27)
- Volume growth: 5-10% (FY27)
- Finished-goods pricing: 30-40% higher than February levels (Near term)
- Margin direction: Better than the first 11 months of FY26 (FY27)
- Pre-February pricing: Unlikely to return soon (Near term)
- Capex: Rs80-90 Cr (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin (Express): 7.5% (FY2027)
- EBITDA Margin (Express): 10% (3-year horizon)
- Express Business Capex: 10-15 Cr (FY2027)
- Consultative Logistics Capex: 20 Cr (FY2027)
- Revenue Growth: 19% YoY (Q1) (Q1 FY27)
- FY27 Revenue: Rs 370 Cr (FY27)
- FY28 Peak Revenue: Rs 425 Cr (FY28)
- EBITDA Margin: 25-26% (FY28)
- Revenue Growth: Historical double-digit growth (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 39.6% (current level) (FY27)
- Tax Rate: 25% - 25.5% (FY27)
- Total Capex: Rs 700 Cr (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 30-35% (Long-term)
- Unit Deliveries: 2,500 units (FY2027)
- Annual Revenue Growth: 35-40% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 10.5-11% (Next few quarters)
- Revenue from operations: Rs 6,000 Cr (next 4-6 years)
- Capacity utilization: 70%-90% on existing lines (near term)
- Outsourcing share: 20%-30% increase (near term)
- Exclusive brand showrooms: 500+ showrooms (medium term)
- Dealer and sub-dealer network: Additional dealers and sub-dealers in low-presence regions (near to medium term)
- Full-year revenue growth: High-teens (FY27)
- Export revenue growth: 20% (FY27)
- Total Capex: Rs 700 Cr (FY27)
- Debt-to-Equity Ratio: Below 0.5 (FY27)
- Gross Seat Additions: 22,000 - 25,000 (FY27)
- Co-working Business Growth: 23% - 25% YoY (FY27)
- Transform Business Growth: 20% YoY (FY27)
- Total Revenue: Rs 1,800 Cr+ (FY27)
- Cash EBITDA: Rs 190 - 200 Cr (FY27)
- OPEX to NTI ratio: 25-40 bps improvement (FY27)
- NBM: 20.8% (rolling 12-month baseline) (FY27)
- Cost-push inflation: 5-6% (Q1 FY27)
- Marketing spend as % of sales: 3-3.5% (Ongoing)
- Revenue growth: High single-digit to low double-digit (3-5 years)
- H2 FY26 revenue growth: Mid-single-digit likely; no blowout expected (H2 FY26)
- Profitability improvement: +100 bps from FY24-25 base (next 2-3 years)
- BICOTA / Camalus: Already in market and expected to keep contributing (FY26 onward)
- Xivana Smart: Expected beginning of next year, subject to MRL clearance (early FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: Improvement over next 2-3 quarters (FY2027)
- Debt Reduction: Rs 25-30 Cr (FY2027)
- Organic Revenue Growth: 15-20% CAGR (Next 5 years)
- Visa Business EBITDA Margin: ~40% (FY27)
- Consolidated EBITDA Margin: 28.3% (FY27)
- Total Revenue: Rs 3,000+ Cr (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 14-15% (FY27)
- Q4 FY27 Revenue: Rs 6,000 million (Q4 FY27)
- Q4 FY27 EBITDA Margin: 10% (Q4 FY27)
- Consolidated Sales Growth: 15% (FY27)
- Consolidated Abrasive Sales Growth: 11-12% (excluding Awuko) (FY27)
- Consolidated Ceramic Sales Growth: 25-28% (FY27)
- Consolidated Abrasive Margin: 8-8.5% (excluding Awuko) (FY27)
- Consolidated Ceramic Margin: 22.5-23.5% (FY27)
- Q2 Demand: Stronger than anticipated (Q2 FY27)
- TAN Utilization: High utilization expected (FY27)
- Minimum EBITDA: INR 3,000 Cr (FY28)
- New capacity addition: Minimum 1.5 GW (FY27)
- Order Intake: 1000 crores (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: 20-25% (Next 2-3 years)
- EBITDA Margin: 12-16% (Next 2-3 years)
- EXIM Volume Growth: 15% (FY27)
- Domestic Volume Growth: 25% (FY27)
- Overall Volume Growth: 18% (FY27)
- Overall Revenue Growth: 20% (FY27)
- New Business Revenue Growth: 60% (FY27)
- ROCE: 15-20% (Next 12-24 months)
- Net Debt to EBITDA: < 2x (Next 12 months)
- Industry Cement Demand Growth: 7% (FY27)
- Annual Capex Commitment: Rs 3,200 - 3,400 Cr (FY27)
- Incentive Accrual: Rs 45 - 50 Cr per quarter (Next 2 years)
- Revenue Growth: High single digits (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: Approaching 20% (FY27)
- Net Profit: Rs 500 Cr (FY28)
- PEC Revenue: Rs 150+ Cr (FY28)
- Total identified portfolio: 3.63 Mn sq. ft. (Future)
- Annual Revenue Growth: >40% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 15-16% (FY27)
- Full Year Revenue: Rs 4,300–4,500 Cr (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 11–13% (FY27)
- Data Center Orders: Rs 1,000 Cr (FY27)
- Financial Product & Credit Margin Contribution: >50% (5 years)
- UPI Cashpoint GTV: 500 Cr (Q2 FY27)
- EBITDA Margin Expansion: 200 bps (FY27)
- Railway Lounge Business: Scale operations through Ten11 Hospitality (FY27)
- Design and Build Revenue Growth: 50% to 60% (FY2027)
- Consolidated EBITDA Margin: 20%+ (Annualized)
- Pre-sales (Owned): Rs 6,000 Cr (FY27)
- Collections: Rs 3,000 Cr (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: Low-to-mid teen (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin Expansion: 70-100 bps (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: Improvement over Q1 reported 11.2% (Q2-Q3 FY27)
- Annual Capex: Rs 800 Cr (FY27)
- Digital Business EBITDA: Break-even (FY27)
- Specialty Polymer CAGR: 20% (next 3-5 years)
- rPET Capacity Utilization: >100% (exit quarter FY27)
- Annual Revenue Growth: 12% or higher (FY27)
- Year-on-Year Revenue Growth: 15% (FY28 onwards)
- TMT Vertical Growth: Healthy sequential growth (Q2 FY27)
- R&D as % of Revenue: Targeting 10% (Medium term)
- Revenue from operations: 5% decline (FY27)
- Operating EBITDA margin: 50-70 bps growth (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: 25% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 23-25% (FY27)
- PAT Margin: 18-20% (FY27)
- Top-line growth: Double-digit (FY2027)
- Long-term revenue target: 8,000 crore (4-5 years)
- EBITDA margin: 34% range (FY2027)
- EBITDA Breakeven Timeline: Earlier than previous expectations (Near term)
- IPD Volume Growth: Upwards of 20% range for Lucknow and Patna (Short term)
- Revenue Growth: 40% YoY (FY27)
- Bottom-line Expansion: 1.5% improvement (FY27)
- Annual Revenue Growth: 17-20% (Annual)
- Total Capex: Rs 6,000 Cr (Medium-term)
- Revenue Growth: 12.5% (FY27)
- India Engineering Sales Growth: High teens (FY27)
- Consolidated Sales Growth: Low to medium teens (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 20-22% (Sustainable)
- Annual Capex: Rs 180-200 crore (FY27-FY28)
- Capacity Utilization: 90-95% (FY27)
- Year 1 Revenue: Rs 600-700 Cr (FY28)
- Year 3 Revenue: Rs 1,500-1,600 Cr (FY30)
- Annual Revenue: Rs 6,100+ Cr (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 13.5% - 14% (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: Mid-teens (FY27)
- Profitability: Substantial improvement (FY27)
- Order Book Execution: Complete delivery of existing order book (H2 FY27)
- Revenue Growth: Low single-digit (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 18% (Long-term)
- Annual Area Addition: 2 million sq. ft. (Annual)
- VAS Revenue Contribution: Increase by 2-4% (Long-term)
- EBITDA Margin: 19-21% (Annual)
- PAT Margin: 8-10% (Annual)
- Revenue target: Rs 280-290 Cr (FY26)
- Revenue target: around Rs 450 Cr (FY27)
- Q4 revenue trend: softer Q4 (Q4 FY26)
- Sustainable EBITDA margin: 10%-12% (medium term)
- Minimum EBITDA margin floor: 10% (medium term)
- Revenue Growth: 18-20% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 21-24% (FY27)
- Consumer Products EBIT: Break-even (FY27)
- Roha Capacity Utilization: 25% (Year 1)
- Copper EBITDA per ton: Improvement expected (FY27)
- Total Capital Expenditure: Rs 87 Cr (FY27)
- Volume Growth: Mid-teens (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 14-15% (FY29)
- Dahej Plant Utilization: 50-60% (FY28)
- Total Sales Volume: 4,80,000 MT (FY27)
- EBITDA per Ton: Rs 5,000 - 5,250 (FY28)
- Capex Spend: Rs 125 - 150 Cr (H2 FY27)
- Annual Machine Dispatches: 8,000+ machines (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: 25-30% YoY (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 25% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 30% (2-3 years)
- Room Inventory Addition: 400 keys (12-15 months)
- Revenue Growth: 8-10% (FY27)
- Net Debt: Rs 6,000 Cr (March 2027)
- Consolidated Revenue Growth: Double-digit (FY27)
- SSG: Flattish (9M FY27)
- Presales growth: >30% YoY (FY26)
- Launch cadence: Across all quarters (FY26)
- Gross margin: 25%-30% (FY26)
- EBITDA margin: Mid-teens (FY26)
- Revenue recognition: Steady growth (FY26)
- Annual Revenue (City Lighting): Rs 300-350 Cr (Next 3-4 years)
- EBITDA Margin: 6.25% - 7.5% (Medium term)
- Non-nuclear revenue growth: minimum double-digit; better than double-digit seen as sustainable (FY26-FY27)
- Export growth: robust growth, faster if tariffs normalize and geopolitics stay supportive (FY26-FY27)
- Solar business growth: about 50% growth from last year (FY26)
- Solar order book: more than ₹250 crore (current order book)
- GHAPV deliveries: 4 pumps by March 2026 and the remaining 4 in 2027 (FY26-FY27)
- Revenue Growth: 15-20% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 18-20% (FY27)
- Scanner Deployment: 800-1,000 units (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 28-30% (Full Year FY27)
- Capex: Rs 11,000 Cr (Next 2 years)
- Capex: Rs 15,000-20,000 Cr (Year 3)
- India caustic soda demand growth: 5% (near term)
- North India demand growth: 4-5% (near term)
- Capacity utilization: 80-95% range, with ~85% at best (next 1 year)
- New North India capacity additions: none expected for 2-2.5 years (next 2 years)
- Caustic soda price versus pre-war: 12-15% higher (current / near term)
- US Business Revenue: 1.1 to 1.2 billion USD (FY27)
- Organization Revenue Growth: High single-digit (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: Around 25% (FY27)
- Total Revenue: 500+ Cr (FY27)
- Revenue CAGR: 30% (Long-term)
- EBITDA Margin: 10.8% - 11% (FY26)
- CNG Volume Growth: 8-9% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: Rs 8-9 per scm (Long-term)
- Annual Capex: Rs 1,500-1,800 Cr (FY27)
- FY27 Revenue Growth: 30-35% YoY (FY27)
- 3-Year Revenue CAGR: 20-25% (3-year horizon)
- EBITDA Margin: 30% (Near to medium term)
- AGEasy EBITDA Breakeven: Q4 FY27
- Care Homes EBITDA Breakeven: H1 FY28
- Revenue Growth: 14-15% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin Expansion: 100-150 bps (FY27)
- Target EBITDA Margin: 27-28% (Medium term)
- Revenue Growth: 1.5x industry growth rate (FY27)
- New Plants: 6-7 plants under construction (Next 12-24 months)
- Annual Revenue: Rs 1,000 crore (FY28)
- EBITDA Margin: 10-12% (sustainable range) (Ongoing)
- Conductors and Cables Revenue Growth: 40-50% growth vs H1 FY27 (H2 FY27)
- Annual Revenue Growth: Above 30% (Long-term)
- EBITDA Margin: 20% or higher (Long-term)
- Revenue Growth: Low double-digit (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: Approx. 100 bps lower than FY26 (FY27)
- SSSG: 10% (FY27)
- EBITDA: > INR 300 Cr (FY27)
- Growth Momentum: Strong (FY27)
- Alumina Production: 2.45 million tonnes (FY27)
- Cost Reduction: 500-1000 crore (H2 FY27)
- Technology Expenses Growth: Mid-teens (FY2027)
- Technology Spend as % of Operating Revenue: 8.7% (FY2027)
- Annual Capex: Rs 450 Cr (FY2027)
- Annual Volume: 1 lakh tons (FY27)
- EBITDA per kg: Rs 15 (Stable state)
- EBITDA per kg: Rs 18 (3-year horizon)
- Revenue Growth: 15-20% (FY28)
- Revenue Growth: 15-20% (Next 3-5 years)
- India Clinic Additions: 40-50 clinics (Annual)
- Philippines Clinic Additions: 10-15 clinics (Annual)
- Revenue Growth: Growth intact (FY27 and FY28)
- Distribution per unit: Rs 9.8 - Rs 10.0 (FY27)
- Rent-to-sales ratio: 13% - 14% (Medium term)
- AUM Growth: 23-25% (FY27)
- ROA: 3.0% (FY27 exit)
- ROA: 3.4-3.5% (FY28 exit)
- Credit Cost: 2.6-2.8% (FY27)
- Revenue: Doubling in 4-5 years (FY27-FY31)
- Annualized Revenue Run Rate: 650 Cr (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: Upwards of 20% (2-3 years)
- Revenue: Double revenue (FY2027)
- EBITDA Margin: Progressive improvement (Coming years)
- Revenue Growth: Sustain momentum (FY27-FY28)
- Revenue for Break-even: Approx. 30% increase from current levels (Medium term)
- Services Revenue Mix: Targeting sustained growth in services share (H2 FY27)
- EBITDA per tonne: Rs 4,500 - 5,000 (H2 FY27)
- Annual Revenue Growth: >10% (FY27)
- Milk Procurement Price: Stable with slight seasonal increase (Near-term)
- U.S. tariff rate: 10% for containers shipped up to 7 Aug; 25% for shipments after 7 Aug (current / near term)
- Customer pricing reset: Revisit pricing structure with individual customers as tariffs flow through (next 2-3 quarters)
- Margin profile: Hold margins through product mix upgrades and customer-specific price revisions (near term)
- Incremental turnover at optimum utilization: About Rs 500 crore (once fully functional / full optimum utilization)
- Project deferral: No deferral planned because machines are already ordered and delivery is near (FY26-FY27)
- Revenue: Rs 1,550-1,650 Cr (FY27)
- EBITDA: Rs 240-250 Cr (FY27)
- Profitability: Improvement (H2 FY26)
- Operating Leverage: Healthier (H2 FY26)
- Growth: Good growth (H2 FY26)
- Business Volume: Good volume (H2 FY26)
- Occupancy: Outstanding (December, January, February, March)
- Volume Growth: 12-15% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 11-13% (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: 15-20% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 15% (2-3 years)
- Annual Sales: Rs 11,200 Cr (FY27)
- Annual Collection: Rs 6,000 Cr (FY27)
- Operating Surplus: > Rs 1,000 Cr (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: Double-digit (FY2027)
- RML Capex: Rs 270-300 Cr (FY2027)
- RSSL Capex: Rs 70 Cr (FY2027)
- ZF Group Capex: Rs 250-280 Cr (FY2027)
- EBITDA Margin: 11-12% (Annual)
- Revenue Growth: Positive growth trajectory (H2 FY2026)
- Adjusted EBITDA Margin: 18% to 19% (Sustainable)
- Capacity Utilization: 55-60% (FY27)
- Revenue: Rs 75 crore (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 10-12% (1-2 quarters)
- Revenue Growth: 12-15% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: Improvement vs FY26 (FY27)
- Same-store Revenue Growth: 9-11% (Long-term)
- CAGR: 15-20% (next 3-5 years)
- EBITDA Margin: 40-42% (annualized)
- ISG motorcycles: 3 popular motorcycle models in the top 10 sold in India (FY27)
- Launch timing: 2 launches in Q1; 1 launch in Q4 (FY27)
- Export 3W ISG: Ramp-up continues after Q4 SOP (FY27)
- MF3 scale: 3x the size of the current mother plant (FY27 onward)
- MF4 shipments: Electric-machine shipments start from Q3 (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: 50% growth (FY27)
- Consolidated EBITDA Margin: Upward of 20% (FY27)
- Shalby International PBT: Positive (Q3/Q4 FY27)
- Shalby International Occupancy: 30%+ (Q3/Q4 FY27)
- Value Growth: 50-60% (FY27)
- Volume Growth: 30-40% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 7.5-8% (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: ~20% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: ~17% (FY27-FY28)
- Annual Capex: INR 170-180 crore (FY27)
- Consolidated Revenue: Rs 30,000 Cr+ (FY28)
- Consolidated EBITDA: Rs 6,800-7,000 Cr (FY28)
- New Restaurant Additions: 8-10 per year (FY27)
- Walters QSR Expansion: 10-15 new stores (FY27)
- Credit Growth: 14-15% (FY27)
- Domestic NIM: >3% (FY27)
- Return on Assets (ROA): 1% (Through the cycle)
- Return on Equity (ROE): 15% (Through the cycle)
- Revenue Growth: 15-19% (FY27)
- Volume Growth: 8-10% (FY27)
- Export Revenue Contribution: 25-30% (Medium-term)
- Export Growth Rate: 25% (Long-term); 30% (Short/Medium-term) (3-5 years)
- Revenue Growth: Near double-digit (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: Mid to high teens (FY27)
- Industry Growth: Moderate single-digit (FY27)
- Truck AC Revenue: Rs 300 Cr (FY27)
- Railway Segment Revenue: >Rs 100 Cr (Next 3 years)
- Revenue Growth: 30%+ (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 6% (FY27)
- PAT Margin: 3.5% to 4% (FY27)
- Vodafone Idea Tenancies: 3,000 (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 59.3% (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: 33% (FY27)
- PBDIT Margin Expansion: 300 bps (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: 35-40% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 15-16% (Near term)
- EBITDA Margin: 18% (H2 FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 24-26% (FY28)
- Revenue Growth: 20% YoY (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: 11% plus (FY27)
- New Order Intake: 10,000 Cr plus (FY27)
- Advertising Revenue Growth: Positive growth trajectory (Coming quarters)
- Loan book growth: 25-30% (FY27-FY28)
- Net Interest Margin (NIM): 8% (FY28)
- Return on Equity (ROE): 15% (FY28)
- Credit cost: 3-3.5% (FY27)
- Credit cost: <2.5% (FY28)
- Revenue Growth: At least 50% (FY27)
- Same Store Sales Growth (SSSG): 8-10% (FY27)
- Gross Margin: 29-30% (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: Maintain current levels (FY27)
- Total Revenue: Rs 1,200 Cr (FY27)
- EPC Order Intake: Rs 1,500-2,000 Cr (FY27)
- Revenue Growth: High double-digit (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: >40% (FY27)
- Total Capex: Rs 190-195 Cr (FY27)
- Store Expansion: 90+ stores (FY27)
- Same Store Sales Growth (SSG): Mid-to-high single digit (FY27)
- ASP Increase: 3-5% (FY27)
- Insurance Revenue Contribution: 15-20% of total business revenue (FY28)
- Cost-to-Income Ratio: 20-25% (Long-term)
- Barjora line utilization: At least 50% (FY27)
- UAE trial production: By Aug/Sep 2026 (FY27)
- UAE commercial production: Later this year / shortly after trial production (FY27)
- India lines production status: Full production (Next year)
- UAE line utilization: In excess of 50% (Next year)
- Revenue Growth: Upwards of 37% YoY (FY27)
- EBITDA Margin: Upwards of 24% (FY27)
- ARPOB Growth: 9-10% YoY (FY27)
- International Business Growth: Double-digit (Upcoming quarters)
- Effective Tax Rate: 25% (FY28)
About the results calendar
Indian companies typically announce quarterly results a few days after the board meeting date shown here. This calendar lists who is reporting and, where we have prior-quarter coverage, last quarter's reported numbers and — where available — what management said and guided, a pre-read for the numbers to come.
Recaps are factual summaries of what was reported and guided, drawn from the company's own earnings materials. They are informational only.